osaühing Karja
Activity
osaühing Karja is a small enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Piimakarjakasvatus” (EMTAK 01411). Annual revenue stands at 1.18 M € with 13 employees, ranks #351 of 8,904 in agriculture & fishing.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
1.18 M €
▲ 0.5%YoY
▲ 73×above industry median
Profit
31.5 k €
▼ 93.0%YoY
Profit margin
2.7%
Employees
13
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
90.9 k €
Cost per employee
29.1 k €
Equity
3.41 M €
Growth
Revenue
1.18 M €
▲ 0.5%
1y
▲ 5.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
31.5 k €
▼ 93.0%
1y
▼ 53.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
13
· 0.0%
1y
▲ 2.7%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
1.18 M €
Profit trend
31.5 k €
Headcount trend
13
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity75%
- Liabilities25%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 1.18 M € | ▲ 0.5% | 31.5 k € | 3% | 13 | 90.9 k € | 3.41 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 1.18 M € | ▼ 22.0% | 450.3 k € | 38% | 13 | 90.4 k € | 3.37 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 1.51 M € | ▲ 49.9% | 400.1 k € | 27% | 12 | 125.5 k € | 2.92 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 1.00 M € | ▲ 22.1% | 321.3 k € | 32% | 12 | 83.7 k € | 2.52 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 823.0 k € | — | 68.3 k € | 8% | 11 | 74.8 k € | 2.20 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Õnne Piimakarjatalu Osaühing
- Osaühing Ratla
- OÜ Lustivere Põld
- OÜ Võsasalu
- OÜ Külmsoo
- Kindel Käsi OÜ
- OSAÜHING PALUPERA-AGRO
- WERK&WOOD OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Karja küla, Töökoja
- Registered: 1996-04-25
- VAT no.: EE100482298
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Sulev Madisson69.79%
- Kai Ottel4.81%
- Rainer Meri3.49%
- Tiiu Sepp1.58%
- Tiiu Sandrak1.47%
- Anatoli Sokolov1.42%
- Sirje Sauendi1.11%
- Eve Lääts1.03%
- Andrus Toompuu1.03%
- Mare Toompuu1.03%
- Mart Mets1.01%
- Ennu Vaher0.82%
- Maie Jõgi0.70%
- Valdek Jõgi0.70%
- Agnes Saar0.66%
- Maidu Uussaar0.66%
- Maimu Kiiver0.65%
- Allan Kanemägi0.60%
- Arri Aulik0.47%
- Jüri Nelis0.40%
- Marko Nelis0.40%
- Maie Saar0.40%
- Ella Guzejeva0.36%
- Arvo Kanemägi0.36%
- Jaan Mäemets0.33%
- Live Nature OÜ0.32%
- Raivo Vare60.00%
- Reio Vare40.00%
- Ellen Trumm0.28%
- Heljus Saks0.27%
- Arvo Humal0.25%
- Asta Aulik0.25%
- Maidu Nelis0.25%
- Helgi Valt0.25%
- Jüri Hoogand0.25%
- Priit Mäemets0.25%
- Edgar Jürisson0.25%
- Kuldur Kanemägi0.22%
- Liidia Raudsepp0.22%
- Angelika Kotova0.21%
- Urmas Metsmaa0.21%
- Endla Lippand0.21%
- Ants Tiks0.21%
- Asta Jõelaid0.21%
- Milvi Pahapill0.17%
- Maie Erin0.17%
- Marvi Altmäe0.16%
- Ainar Kanemägi0.16%
- Edvi Raaperi0.16%
- Marve Kurro0.14%
- Paul Ränk0.14%
- Ivi Ränk0.14%
- Viire Tabri0.14%
- Marju Kõluvere0.14%
- Merike Põld0.14%
- Riho Humal0.14%
- Ats Käsk0.13%
- Marti Kreitsmann0.13%
- Aivo Tabri0.13%
- Hillar Lipp0.11%
- Indrek Pauts0.11%
- Kai Madisson0.11%
- Lii Martinson0.11%
- Ene Vallau0.11%
- Annika Vallau0.11%
- Ago Vallau0.11%
- Ivo Vallau0.11%
- Imbi Silts0.09%
- Arvo Lepp0.09%
- Külli Savi0.08%
- Malle Põdra0.08%
- Adu Rahula0.08%
- Tea Pajula0.06%
- Sirje Nau0.06%
- Valdur Tabri0.06%
- Eiki Torn0.06%
- Elvi Nõukas0.06%
- Ene Kask0.06%
- Maidu Rattas0.06%
- Helje Pent0.06%
- Lii Peäske0.06%
- Elgi Vahter0.06%
- Peeter Prass0.05%
- Tõnis Heinväli0.05%
- Luule Käsk0.03%
- Endel Aarn0.02%
- Virve Savi0.02%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Sulev Madisson — Juhatuse liige (since 2011-03-25)