Mullaabi OÜ
Activity
Mullaabi OÜ is a micro enterprise in energy, with declared activity “Auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine” (EMTAK 35301). Annual revenue stands at 1.02 M € with 8 employees, ranks #94 of 1,095 in energy.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
1.02 M €
▼ 18.8%YoY
▲ 242×above industry median
Profit
435 €
▲ 3446%YoY
Profit margin
0.0%
Employees
8
▼ 33.3%YoY
Revenue per employee
127.5 k €
Cost per employee
17.4 k €
Equity
31.0 k €
Growth
Revenue
1.02 M €
▼ 18.8%
1y
▲ 13.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
435 €
▲ 3446%
1y
▼ 55.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
8
▼ 33.3%
1y
· 0.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
1.02 M €
Profit trend
435 €
Headcount trend
8
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity3%
- Liabilities97%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.02 M € | ▼ 18.8% | 435 € | 0% | 8 | 127.5 k € | 31.0 k € |
| 2023 | 1.25 M € | ▲ 7.5% | -13 € | -0% | 12 | 104.6 k € | 30.5 k € |
| 2022 | 1.17 M € | ▲ 66.7% | 7.8 k € | 1% | 12 | 97.3 k € | 30.5 k € |
| 2021 | 700.0 k € | ▼ 5.8% | 5.1 k € | 1% | 8 | 87.5 k € | 22.7 k € |
| 2020 | 742.7 k € | — | 42.6 k € | 6% | 8 | 92.8 k € | 17.6 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Congsolar OÜ
- Rohepööre OÜ
- Tööstus Investeeringute AS
- Aktsiaselts Kadrina Soojus
- KC Solar1 OÜ
- Powergrid OÜ
- osaühing Põrguvälja Soojus
- aktsiaselts VARMATA
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Hiiu maakond, Hiiumaa vald, Kärdla linn, Rehemäe tee 10
- Registered: 2004-01-23
- VAT no.: EE100940950
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Avangard Grupp OÜ50.00%
- Martin Kagadze100.00%
- OÜ Riburada50.00%
- Denis Lukas100.00%
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Denis Lukas — Juhatuse liige (since 2010-04-08)
- Martin Kagadze — Juhatuse liige (since 2006-01-02)