Binalyze OÜ
Activity
Binalyze OÜ is a small enterprise in information & communication, with declared activity “Muu tarkvara kirjastamine” (EMTAK 58291). Annual revenue stands at 2.83 M € with 11 employees, ranks #331 of 20,858 in information & communication.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
2.83 M €
▲ 88.2%YoY
▲ 221×above industry median
Profit
-6.85 M €
▲ 30.1%YoY
Profit margin
-242.2%
Employees
11
▲ 175%YoY
Revenue per employee
257.1 k €
Cost per employee
94.3 k €
Equity
3.68 M €
Growth
Revenue
2.83 M €
▲ 88.2%
1y
▲ 161%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-6.85 M €
▲ 30.1%
1y
▲ 71.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
11
▲ 175%
1y
▲ 122%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
2.83 M €
Profit trend
-6.85 M €
Headcount trend
11
Capital structure
- Equity51%
- Liabilities49%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 2.83 M € | ▲ 88.2% | -6.85 M € | -242% | 11 | 257.1 k € | 3.68 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 1.50 M € | ▲ 114% | -9.80 M € | -652% | 4 | 375.5 k € | 10.52 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 701.2 k € | ▲ 340% | -6.43 M € | -917% | 3 | 233.7 k € | 2.83 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 159.4 k € | ▲ 41.3% | -1.36 M € | -853% | 1 | 159.4 k € | 3.89 M € |
| 2020 | 112.8 k € | — | -64.1 k € | -57% | 1 | 112.8 k € | 1.52 M € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Dataforest OÜ
- Opus Online OÜ
- UpSkills OÜ
- BeSol Grupp OÜ
- Cone Center OÜ
- Mittetulundusühing Pimedate Ööde Filmifestival
- Cargoo OÜ
- Billingly OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Hobujaama tn 4
- Registered: 2018-02-21
- VAT no.: EE102051407
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- TINAZTEPE OÜ25.29%
- Emre Tinaztepe100.00%
- Digital East Fund II SCSp20.35%
- OpenOcean Fund 2020 Ky14.11%
- MNL (Molten) Nominees Limited6.59%
- Euroopa Rekonstruktsiooni- ja Arengupank6.03%
- Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft3.85%
- Citi Ventures, Inc.3.85%
- MOLTEN VENTURES VCT PLC3.58%
- Cisco Investments B.V.2.41%
- Hüseyin Polat Yürük1.83%
- Pragma Finansal Danismanlik Hizmetleri Ticaret AS1.49%
- Esprit Nominees Limited1.32%
- Sükrü Durmaz1.10%
- Günce Ali Bektas1.10%
- Olcsan Teknoloji AS0.75%
- Mehmet Göksu0.73%
- Erhan Yakut0.73%
- Klaus Peter Finke Härkönen0.55%
- Steven Jackson0.41%
- Muhammed Furkan Eminer0.37%
- Yalkin Demirkaya0.37%
- Erdal Ozkaya0.37%
- Oğuzhan İnan0.37%
- Aytek Yüksel0.37%
- Ozan Uçar0.37%
- Ozan Hacibekiroglu0.31%
- Deepayan Chanda0.29%
- Merike Maimu Käo0.22%
- Ahmet Salih0.19%
- Tom Blumenthal0.15%
- Gokhan Ayhan0.14%
- Anil Yuzener0.11%
- Fulya Ataman0.10%
- Amina Zilic0.07%
- Erhan Turhan0.05%
- Erdinc Odabas0.04%
- Selen Sönmez-Kärdla0.02%
- Mehmet Ergene0.02%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Emre Tinaztepe — Juhatuse liige (since 2018-02-21)