Greyhound Investments OÜ
Activity
Greyhound Investments OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Hoonete ja üürimajade haldus (korteriühistud, elamuühistud, hooneühistud jms)” (EMTAK 68321). Annual revenue stands at 752.0 k € with 7 employees, ranks #790 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
752.0 k €
▲ 0.4%YoY
▲ 58×above industry median
Profit
-54.3 k €
▼ 166%YoY
Profit margin
-7.2%
Employees
7
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
107.4 k €
Cost per employee
13.1 k €
Equity
443.9 k €
Growth
Revenue
752.0 k €
▲ 0.4%
1y
▲ 8.5%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-54.3 k €
▼ 166%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
7
· 0.0%
1y
▼ 11.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
752.0 k €
Profit trend
-54.3 k €
Headcount trend
7
Capital structure
- Equity73%
- Liabilities27%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 752.0 k € | ▲ 0.4% | -54.3 k € | -7% | 7 | 107.4 k € | 443.9 k € |
| 2023 | 749.1 k € | ▲ 23.3% | 82.2 k € | 11% | 7 | 107.0 k € | 498.1 k € |
| 2022 | 607.7 k € | ▲ 3.3% | -52.5 k € | -9% | 10 | 60.8 k € | 416.9 k € |
| 2021 | 588.3 k € | ▲ 28.3% | 79.4 k € | 14% | 10 | 58.8 k € | 469.4 k € |
| 2020 | 458.4 k € | — | 100.0 k € | 22% | 10 | 45.8 k € | 390.5 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Ovilon Lasteaia OÜ
- Kalda tee 26 OÜ
- Osaühing Orto Kinnisvara
- AGAL Kinnisvarad OÜ
- Aktsiaselts Laagri Vara
- Osaühing Lugosta Kinnisvara
- Valdmäe Tööstuspark OÜ
- Otepää vald, Sihva küla, Voki vkt 6 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, J. Kunderi tn 32/1-3
- Registered: 2007-06-07
- VAT no.: EE101308355
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Margus Uba — Juhatuse liige (since 2012-08-09)