Maardu Varad OÜ
Activity
Maardu Varad OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 53.8 k € with 0 employees, ranks #6024 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
53.8 k €
▼ 36.8%YoY
▲ 4.1×above industry median
Profit
-32.8 k €
▼ 112%YoY
Profit margin
-60.9%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
349.9 k €
Growth
Revenue
53.8 k €
▼ 36.8%
1y
▲ 170%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-32.8 k €
▼ 112%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
53.8 k €
Profit trend
-32.8 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity46%
- Liabilities54%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 53.8 k € | ▼ 36.8% | -32.8 k € | -61% | 0 | — | 349.9 k € |
| 2023 | 85.1 k € | ▲ 52.6% | -15.5 k € | -18% | 0 | — | 382.7 k € |
| 2022 | 55.8 k € | ▲ 1935% | -25.5 k € | -46% | 0 | — | 398.2 k € |
| 2021 | 2.7 k € | — | 470.9 k € | 17188% | 0 | — | 423.7 k € |
| 2020 | — | — | -47.2 k € | — | 0 | — | -47.2 k € |
Similar companies
- Valga vald, Valga linn, Soo tn 4 korteriühistu
- Nordcom Building OÜ
- Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva linn, Puiestee tn 25 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Vikerlase tn 20 korteriühistu
- Karl Investeeringud OÜ
- Tallinn, Ümera tn 21 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Spordi tn 16 korteriühistu
- OÜ KATRES
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Roseni tn 7
- Registered: 2019-10-11
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Sten Tikk — Juhatuse liige (since 2022-04-22)