VPFinance OÜ

Osaühing · 16405727 · Registrisse kantud

Activity

VPFinance OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 17.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #13887 of 32,071 in real estate.

Overview (2024)

Revenue
17.5 k €
▼ 30.7%YoY
▲ 1.3×above industry median
Profit
2.5 k €
▲ 222%YoY
Profit margin
14.3%
Employees
0
Revenue per employee
Cost per employee
Equity
8.4 k €

Growth

Revenue
17.5 k €
▼ 30.7%
1y
3y CAGR
5y CAGR
Profit
2.5 k €
▲ 222%
1y
3y CAGR
5y CAGR
Employees
0
1y
3y CAGR
5y CAGR

Trends

Revenue trend
17.5 k €
Profit trend
2.5 k €
Headcount trend
0

Revenue to profit

18 k €Revenue−15 k €Other costs3 k €Profit

Capital structure

  • Equity50%
  • Liabilities50%

Financials

YearRevenueGrowthProfitMarginEmployeesRevenue per employeeEquity
202417.5 k €▼ 30.7%2.5 k €14%08.4 k €
202325.3 k €▲ 68.4%-2.0 k €-8%015.9 k €
202215.0 k €466 €3%03.0 k €

Similar companies

Same industry, comparable revenue.

Official announcements

Bankruptcy notices, liquidation notices, and other official statements about the company.

View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →

Court rulings

Public court decisions where the company or its registry code is mentioned.

Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →

General info

Shareholders

Equity holders ranked by ownership percentage.

Beneficial owners

Individuals who ultimately own or control the company.

Board (1)