Metsasaare OÜ
Activity
Metsasaare OÜ is a micro enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Teravilja- (v.a riis), kaunvilja- ja õlitaimeseemnete kasvatus” (EMTAK 01111). Annual revenue stands at 198.4 k € with 0 employees, ranks #1386 of 8,904 in agriculture & fishing.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
198.4 k €
▲ 41.6%YoY
▲ 12×above industry median
Profit
591 €
▲ 2.2%YoY
Profit margin
0.3%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
354.3 k €
Growth
Revenue
198.4 k €
▲ 41.6%
1y
▼ 13.3%
3y CAGR
▼ 2.3%
5y CAGR
Profit
591 €
▲ 2.2%
1y
▼ 74.4%
3y CAGR
▼ 54.0%
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
198.4 k €
Profit trend
591 €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity58%
- Liabilities42%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 198.4 k € | ▲ 41.6% | 591 € | 0% | 0 | — | 354.3 k € |
| 2024 | 140.1 k € | ▼ 20.0% | 578 € | 0% | 0 | — | 353.7 k € |
| 2023 | 175.1 k € | ▼ 42.4% | 96.3 k € | 55% | 0 | — | 353.2 k € |
| 2022 | 304.2 k € | ▲ 25.9% | 35.1 k € | 12% | 0 | — | 256.8 k € |
| 2021 | 241.6 k € | ▲ 8.5% | 85.5 k € | 35% | 0 | — | 221.7 k € |
| 2020 | 222.8 k € | — | 28.6 k € | 13% | 0 | — | 136.3 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Dairy Trading OÜ
- OÜ Linsi talu
- Plantarium Art OÜ
- Timber.ee Metsaühistu MTÜ
- Lähtru Masinaühistu
- Osaühing Pandivere Kartulikasvatus
- Järva Puu OÜ
- Porijõe OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Põlva maakond, Räpina vald, Ristipalo küla, Töökoja
- Registered: 2000-09-22
- VAT no.: EE100648919
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Jüri Avikson51.26%
- Tammekalda OÜ19.67%
- Kristjan Kasearu100.00%
- Aivar Lind11.36%
- Kristjan Kasearu5.87%
- Hele Lillemäe1.89%
- Maie Kivistik1.60%
- Maia Mähar1.51%
- Harri Mähar1.51%
- Kaisa Mähar1.51%
- Jüri Avikson100.00%
- Aavo Kliiman0.59%
- Taivo Sillaots0.45%
- Aare Sarja0.43%
- Siina Ilves0.42%
- Siivi Punnisk0.38%
- Maris Kruusmägi0.38%
- Mare Tolmusk0.38%
- Maive Tõemäe0.38%
- Maire Rütmik0.34%
- Väino Lukk0.30%
- Natalja Papkina0.30%
- Tatjana Jaitskaja0.19%
- Laur Lepson0.19%
- Vello Rannaste0.19%
- Lydia Adamson0.19%
- Lylia Adamson0.19%
- Priit Võlli0.19%
- Elfriede Zirnask0.19%
- Kert Võlli0.19%
- Jana Rammulüüs0.19%
- Mareike Nool0.19%
- Maret Arbma0.19%
- Kalev Tuul0.17%
- Valter Seli0.13%
- Siina Tuul0.09%
- Heino Loodus0.09%
- Aare Annom0.04%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Jüri Avikson — Juhatuse liige (since 2009-04-16)