Foronte OÜ
Activity
Foronte OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 25.7 k € with 1 employees, ranks #11061 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
25.7 k €
▼ 88.5%YoY
▲ 2.0×above industry median
Profit
-233.9 k €
▲ 65.3%YoY
Profit margin
-909.0%
Employees
1
—
Revenue per employee
25.7 k €
Cost per employee
12.8 k €
Equity
226.9 k €
Growth
Revenue
25.7 k €
▼ 88.5%
1y
▼ 53.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-233.9 k €
▲ 65.3%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
1
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
25.7 k €
Profit trend
-233.9 k €
Headcount trend
1
Capital structure
- Equity38%
- Liabilities62%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 25.7 k € | ▼ 88.5% | -233.9 k € | -909% | 1 | 25.7 k € | 226.9 k € |
| 2023 | 222.9 k € | ▼ 28.9% | -674.5 k € | -303% | 0 | — | 442.8 k € |
| 2022 | 313.6 k € | ▲ 26.2% | 44.5 k € | 14% | 0 | — | 1.12 M € |
| 2021 | 248.4 k € | ▲ 45.3% | 54.7 k € | 22% | 0 | — | 1.07 M € |
| 2020 | 170.9 k € | — | 29.4 k € | 17% | 0 | — | 1.02 M € |
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Lääne-Viru maakond, Väike-Maarja vald, Väike-Maarja alevik, Lõuna tn 9-10
- Registered: 1997-07-01
- VAT no.: EE100223321
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Martin-Laszlo Rytberg — Juhatuse liige (since 1997-07-01)