OÜ KUIVAJÕE FARMER
Activity
OÜ KUIVAJÕE FARMER is a small enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Piimakarjakasvatus” (EMTAK 01411). Annual revenue stands at 3.30 M € with 30 employees, ranks #126 of 8,903 in agriculture & fishing.
Tax debt
23.6 k €As of 2026-05-12
- Oldest unpaid claim due2026-05-11
Overview (2024)
Revenue
3.30 M €
▲ 3.0%YoY
▲ 204×above industry median
Profit
67.6 k €
▲ 88.9%YoY
Profit margin
2.0%
Employees
30
▲ 11.1%YoY
Revenue per employee
109.9 k €
Cost per employee
23.5 k €
Equity
2.41 M €
Growth
Revenue
3.30 M €
▲ 3.0%
1y
▲ 14.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
67.6 k €
▲ 88.9%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
30
▲ 11.1%
1y
▲ 4.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
3.30 M €
Profit trend
67.6 k €
Headcount trend
30
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity46%
- Liabilities54%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 3.30 M € | ▲ 3.0% | 67.6 k € | 2% | 30 | 109.9 k € | 2.41 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 3.20 M € | ▲ 1.4% | 35.8 k € | 1% | 27 | 118.5 k € | 2.25 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 3.16 M € | ▲ 44.8% | 261.4 k € | 8% | 29 | 108.9 k € | 2.21 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 2.18 M € | ▲ 18.3% | -76.4 k € | -4% | 26 | 83.9 k € | 1.95 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 1.84 M € | — | -158.9 k € | -9% | 27 | 68.3 k € | 2.03 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ LINNU TALU
- OÜ Männiku Piim
- RT Plaan OÜ
- Osaühing Karinu PM
- Saimre Viljakasvatuse OÜ
- Osaühing Lõpe Agro
- ARU Põllumajanduse Osaühing
- osaühing Karpo
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Kose vald, Karla küla, Karla vkt 2
- Registered: 1997-10-22
- VAT no.: EE100432646
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- OÜ BRENDASTER INVEST75.48%
- Urmas Põlluaas100.00%
- Osaühing Valdereks10.04%
- Aare Mölder60.00%
- Jüri Valdma40.00%
- Vello Kivistik1.21%
- Viive Karu1.18%
- Kaius Leetus0.85%
- Andres Kasela0.82%
- Priit Uuvits0.82%
- Marju Kull0.82%
- Piret Nõmm0.82%
- Karmo Ludvi0.64%
- Selma Sündema0.63%
- Margo Ludvi0.60%
- Margo Vahtmeister0.57%
- Peeter Karu0.56%
- Erna Kruus0.56%
- Jaan Vahtmeister0.52%
- Janek Jaanus0.51%
- Lembit Jaanus0.51%
- Katrin Jaanus0.51%
- Livia Ludvi0.46%
- Karmo Ludvi0.46%
- Piia Ludvi0.46%
- Elen Raudsepp0.46%
- Margo Ludvi0.46%
- Aaro Ludvi0.46%
- Helle Tismus0.45%
- Lembit Jaanus0.45%
- Jüri Saar0.43%
- Margus Saar0.43%
- Eva Saar0.43%
- Arno Saar0.43%
- Väino Uuvits0.38%
- Alvar Kasela0.37%
- Heino Püvi0.36%
- Karmo Ludvi0.34%
- Margo Ludvi0.34%
- Elen Raudsepp0.34%
- Aaro Ludvi0.34%
- Livia Ludvi0.34%
- Piia Ludvi0.34%
- Hillar Jürgenson0.32%
- Liina Leetus0.32%
- Ain Karu0.24%
- Maire Romet0.23%
- Tarmo Kaaver0.23%
- Ivar Kull0.23%
- Selma Jürgenson0.19%
- Sulev Int0.17%
- Raivo Valdi0.16%
- Andrus Roosimägi0.15%
- Ain Karu0.14%
- Mait Aljasmäe0.10%
- Olev Int0.06%
- Margit Karu0.02%
- Andres Kasela0.02%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Urmas Põlluaas — Juhatuse liige (since 2002-06-07)