OÜ A.S. Invest
Activity
OÜ A.S. Invest is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 88.6 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4127 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
88.6 k €
▲ 2.0%YoY
▲ 6.8×above industry median
Profit
39.9 k €
▲ 43.5%YoY
Profit margin
45.1%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
407.8 k €
Growth
Revenue
88.6 k €
▲ 2.0%
1y
▲ 6.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
39.9 k €
▲ 43.5%
1y
▲ 20.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
88.6 k €
Profit trend
39.9 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity75%
- Liabilities25%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 88.6 k € | ▲ 2.0% | 39.9 k € | 45% | 0 | — | 407.8 k € |
| 2023 | 86.8 k € | ▲ 6.1% | 27.8 k € | 32% | 0 | — | 367.8 k € |
| 2022 | 81.9 k € | ▲ 10.2% | 24.5 k € | 30% | 0 | — | 340.0 k € |
| 2021 | 74.3 k € | ▲ 33.2% | 22.9 k € | 31% | 0 | — | 315.5 k € |
| 2020 | 55.8 k € | — | 7.5 k € | 13% | 0 | — | 292.6 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Pärnu linn, Mai tn 24 korteriühistu
- Kappeli maailm OÜ
- OÜ Regula Haldus
- Altanova Invest OÜ
- OÜ ESPRESSO
- Maint Assets Haldus OÜ
- Kinnisvaraabi24 OÜ
- Vinni vald, Pajusti alevik, Linnu tn 2 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Valga maakond, Tõrva vald, Tõrva linn, Kalda tn 7
- Registered: 1998-01-30
- VAT no.: EE100497995
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Kristel Sõrmus — Juhatuse liige (since 2016-05-23)
- Aavo Sõrmus — Juhatuse liige (since 2005-05-20)