Osaühing Uuri Suurtalu
Activity
Osaühing Uuri Suurtalu is a small enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Piimakarjakasvatus” (EMTAK 01411). Annual revenue stands at 1.68 M € with 17 employees, ranks #253 of 8,903 in agriculture & fishing.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
1.68 M €
▲ 13.4%YoY
▲ 103×above industry median
Profit
439.4 k €
▲ 302%YoY
Profit margin
26.2%
Employees
17
▲ 21.4%YoY
Revenue per employee
98.6 k €
Cost per employee
17.7 k €
Equity
2.79 M €
Growth
Revenue
1.68 M €
▲ 13.4%
1y
▲ 0.0%
3y CAGR
▲ 12.3%
5y CAGR
Profit
439.4 k €
▲ 302%
1y
▲ 8.4%
3y CAGR
▲ 52.4%
5y CAGR
Employees
17
▲ 21.4%
1y
▲ 12.3%
3y CAGR
▲ 4.0%
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
1.68 M €
Profit trend
439.4 k €
Headcount trend
17
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity80%
- Liabilities20%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 ✓ | 1.68 M € | ▲ 13.4% | 439.4 k € | 26% | 17 | 98.6 k € | 2.79 M € |
| 2024 ✓ | 1.48 M € | ▼ 7.1% | 109.4 k € | 7% | 14 | 105.6 k € | 2.35 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 1.59 M € | ▼ 5.0% | 57.8 k € | 4% | 12 | 132.5 k € | 2.24 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 1.67 M € | ▲ 49.6% | 344.8 k € | 21% | 12 | 139.5 k € | 2.18 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 1.12 M € | ▲ 19.0% | 23.0 k € | 2% | 13 | 86.0 k € | 1.84 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 940.1 k € | — | 53.4 k € | 6% | 14 | 67.2 k € | 1.81 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Osaühing Vesmel
- Mertex Mets OÜ
- aktsiaselts TERRAX
- Osaühing Roodevälja Uustalu
- Oru teravili Tulundusühistu
- OSAÜHING TRAPERII
- Väimela Põllumajanduse Osaühing
- Frank Kutter Farmid OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Kuusalu vald, Uuri küla, Suurtalu
- Registered: 1998-03-31
- VAT no.: EE100430525
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Erkki Heinsalu76.15%
- Andres Kuum6.08%
- Leila Joona5.06%
- Osaühing Kolga Agro5.03%
- Mart Sestverk100.00%
- Alo Laurend3.31%
- Elvi Kurg2.35%
- Kaido Tilk0.68%
- Arne Oad0.68%
- Varje Liivik0.68%
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Mart Sestverk — Juhatuse liige (since 2017-06-20)
- Erkki Heinsalu — Juhatuse liige (since 2001-10-08)