Osaühing Tammevald
Activity
Osaühing Tammevald is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 11.5 k € with 1 employees, ranks #16942 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
11.5 k €
▼ 88.7%YoY
▼ 1.1×below industry median
Profit
190.0 k €
▲ 151%YoY
Profit margin
1648.0%
Employees
1
—
Revenue per employee
11.5 k €
Cost per employee
2.2 k €
Equity
242.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
11.5 k €
▼ 88.7%
1y
▼ 46.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
190.0 k €
▲ 151%
1y
▲ 73.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
1
—
1y
· 0.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
11.5 k €
Profit trend
190.0 k €
Headcount trend
1
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity98%
- Liabilities2%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11.5 k € | ▼ 88.7% | 190.0 k € | 1648% | 1 | 11.5 k € | 242.2 k € |
| 2023 | 102.1 k € | ▲ 55.8% | 75.8 k € | 74% | 0 | — | 119.2 k € |
| 2022 | 65.5 k € | ▼ 14.5% | 35.4 k € | 54% | 1 | 65.5 k € | 88.4 k € |
| 2021 | 76.6 k € | ▲ 335% | 36.3 k € | 47% | 1 | 76.6 k € | 53.0 k € |
| 2020 | 17.6 k € | — | -18.3 k € | -104% | 1 | 17.6 k € | 16.7 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Vändra alev, Uus tn 11 korteriühistu
- Sugar and Milk OÜ
- Tallinn, Mahtra tn 28 korteriühistu
- Osaühing E.M. KAPITAL
- Perri Konsult OÜ
- Tartu linn, Kruusamäe tn 32 korteriühistu
- Viru-Nigula vald, Aseri alevik, Veetorni tn 8, Veetorni tn 9 korteriühistu
- Rakvere linn, O. Arderi tn 3 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Viljandi maakond, Viljandi vald, Mõnnaste küla, Palu
- Registered: 1998-04-07
- VAT no.: EE100354737
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
- Kyösti Volevi Lankinen
- Petri Paavo Pellervo Orkola
- Terho Heikki Tapani Hannula
Board (2)
- Petri Paavo Pellervo Orkola — Juhatuse liige (since 2010-08-26)
- Mikko Sakari Rahtola — Juhatuse liige (since 2010-06-29)