Aktsiaselts Ekast
Activity
Aktsiaselts Ekast is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 1.11 M € with 3 employees, ranks #534 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
1.11 M €
▼ 5.0%YoY
▲ 85×above industry median
Profit
431.6 k €
▼ 16.5%YoY
Profit margin
38.9%
Employees
3
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
369.6 k €
Cost per employee
17.9 k €
Equity
7.57 M €
Growth
Revenue
1.11 M €
▼ 5.0%
1y
▼ 0.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
431.6 k €
▼ 16.5%
1y
▲ 13.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
3
· 0.0%
1y
▼ 15.7%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
1.11 M €
Profit trend
431.6 k €
Headcount trend
3
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity83%
- Liabilities17%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 1.11 M € | ▼ 5.0% | 431.6 k € | 39% | 3 | 369.6 k € | 7.57 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 1.17 M € | ▼ 6.2% | 516.9 k € | 44% | 3 | 389.0 k € | 7.14 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 1.24 M € | ▲ 11.0% | 169.7 k € | 14% | 3 | 414.9 k € | 6.55 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 1.12 M € | ▲ 5.0% | 292.7 k € | 26% | 5 | 224.3 k € | 6.38 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 1.07 M € | — | 273.5 k € | 26% | 5 | 213.5 k € | 6.09 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Keskturg OÜ
- Võru linn, Kooli tn 3 korteriühistu
- Tori vald, Sindi linn, Kooli tn 7 korteriühistu
- Peetri Kogukonnakeskus OÜ
- OÜ Aquabene
- Rapla vald, Rapla linn, Piiri tn 2 korteriühistu
- FARMADA LÕVIKÄPA ELURAJOON OÜ
- Merminton Invest OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Keevise tn 6
- Registered: 1998-05-07
- VAT no.: EE100146369
- View in Business Register
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Viktor Senin — Juhatuse liige (since 2005-10-28)