Osaühing BRONTE
Activity
Osaühing BRONTE is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 118.8 k € with 2 employees, ranks #3284 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
118.8 k €
▲ 10.7%YoY
▲ 9.1×above industry median
Profit
11.1 k €
▲ 37.1%YoY
Profit margin
9.3%
Employees
2
▼ 33.3%YoY
Revenue per employee
59.4 k €
Cost per employee
10.3 k €
Equity
181.8 k €
Growth
Revenue
118.8 k €
▲ 10.7%
1y
▲ 2.1%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
11.1 k €
▲ 37.1%
1y
▲ 241%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
2
▼ 33.3%
1y
▼ 20.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
118.8 k €
Profit trend
11.1 k €
Headcount trend
2
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity64%
- Liabilities36%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 118.8 k € | ▲ 10.7% | 11.1 k € | 9% | 2 | 59.4 k € | 181.8 k € |
| 2023 | 107.4 k € | ▼ 20.3% | 8.1 k € | 8% | 3 | 35.8 k € | 170.7 k € |
| 2022 | 134.6 k € | ▲ 20.7% | 250 € | 0% | 3 | 44.9 k € | 162.6 k € |
| 2021 | 111.5 k € | ▲ 7.1% | 278 € | 0% | 4 | 27.9 k € | 162.4 k € |
| 2020 | 104.2 k € | — | -17.3 k € | -17% | 4 | 26.0 k € | 162.1 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Hort Capital OÜ
- Kohtla-Järve linn, Pärna tn 39 korteriühistu
- Keila linn, Pae tn 11 korteriühistu
- AIPEE Invest OÜ
- OÜ OctoberFirst
- Badass Unicorn OÜ
- Tuuliku Arenduse OÜ
- osaühing FORMIXI
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Ädala tn 10
- Registered: 2000-02-04
- VAT no.: EE100608221
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Rein Lepp — Juhatuse liige (since 2000-07-24)