osaühing TARUVAIK
Activity
osaühing TARUVAIK is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 31.2 k € with 0 employees, ranks #9604 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
31.2 k €
▲ 12.6%YoY
▲ 2.4×above industry median
Profit
12.9 k €
▲ 64.7%YoY
Profit margin
41.4%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
10.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
31.2 k €
▲ 12.6%
1y
▲ 48.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
12.9 k €
▲ 64.7%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
31.2 k €
Profit trend
12.9 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity6%
- Liabilities94%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 31.2 k € | ▲ 12.6% | 12.9 k € | 41% | 0 | — | 10.1 k € |
| 2023 | 27.7 k € | ▲ 42.3% | 7.8 k € | 28% | 0 | — | -2.8 k € |
| 2022 | 19.5 k € | ▲ 102% | 3.5 k € | 18% | 0 | — | -10.6 k € |
| 2021 | 9.6 k € | ▲ 33.6% | -3.4 k € | -35% | 0 | — | -14.1 k € |
| 2020 | 7.2 k € | — | -13.5 k € | -188% | 1 | 7.2 k € | -26.8 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- A&Assets OÜ
- SandShine OÜ
- Kohtla-Järve linn, Toome pst 18 korteriühistu
- Rahvariided OÜ
- Jõgeva vald, Vaimastvere küla, Vaimastvere keskus 5 korteriühistu
- OÜ Company24
- ERKV OÜ
- Koidu Haldus OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Suur kaar 3
- Registered: 2001-11-16
- VAT no.: EE100725942
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Tarmo Ellermaa — Juhatuse liige (since 2001-11-16)