Revitan Sektor OÜ
Activity
Revitan Sektor OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 92.2 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4016 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
92.2 k €
▼ 15.9%YoY
▲ 7.1×above industry median
Profit
18.0 k €
▼ 69.1%YoY
Profit margin
19.5%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
673.4 k €
Growth
Revenue
92.2 k €
▼ 15.9%
1y
▼ 9.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
18.0 k €
▼ 69.1%
1y
▲ 83.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
92.2 k €
Profit trend
18.0 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity41%
- Liabilities59%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.2 k € | ▼ 15.9% | 18.0 k € | 20% | 0 | — | 673.4 k € |
| 2023 | 109.7 k € | ▼ 15.8% | 58.3 k € | 53% | 0 | — | 655.4 k € |
| 2022 | 130.3 k € | ▲ 4.4% | 113.0 k € | 87% | 0 | — | 597.1 k € |
| 2021 | 124.9 k € | ▲ 159% | 2.9 k € | 2% | 0 | — | 484.1 k € |
| 2020 | 48.3 k € | — | -3.1 k € | -6% | 0 | — | 481.2 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 106 korteriühistu
- OÜ Tõnismäe
- Sepa Ärikeskus OÜ
- Tallinn, Mahtra tn 10 korteriühistu
- Inmark REP OÜ
- Tallinn, Virbi tn 18 korteriühistu
- Tartu linn, Lääne tn 9 korteriühistu
- Niin Invest OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Põlva maakond, Põlva vald, Himma küla, Suvemi
- Registered: 2001-12-03
- VAT no.: EE101289908
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- OSAÜHING REVITAN50.00%
- Piret Lepp100.00%
- Philippe Sylvain Dominigue Kindt50.00%
Beneficial owners
- Philippe Sylvain Dominigue Kindt
Board (2)
- Marju Tasso — Juhatuse liige (since 2009-04-07)
- Piret Lepp — Juhatuse liige (since 2009-04-07)