Tara Investments OÜ
Activity
Tara Investments OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 104.6 k € with 0 employees, ranks #3614 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
104.6 k €
—
▲ 8.0×above industry median
Profit
76.7 k €
▲ 506%YoY
Profit margin
73.3%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
262.5 k €
Growth
Revenue
104.6 k €
—
1y
▼ 11.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
76.7 k €
▲ 506%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
104.6 k €
Profit trend
76.7 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity21%
- Liabilities79%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 104.6 k € | — | 76.7 k € | 73% | 0 | — | 262.5 k € |
| 2023 | 0 € | ▼ 100% | -18.9 k € | — | 0 | — | 185.8 k € |
| 2022 | 150.6 k € | ▲ 0.8% | 131.8 k € | 88% | 0 | — | 204.7 k € |
| 2021 | 149.4 k € | ▲ 16495% | -28.1 k € | -19% | 0 | — | 72.9 k € |
| 2020 | 900 € | — | -3.9 k € | -438% | 0 | — | 101.0 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Türi vald, Särevere alevik, Jõe tn 15a korteriühistu
- Narva linn, Kreenholmi tn 23 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Astangu tn 52 korteriühistu
- Rannahoone OÜ
- Jõhvi vald, Jõhvi linn, Narva mnt 84 korteriühistu
- TRANSOIL OÜ
- Tallinn, Lasnamäe tn 18 korteriühistu
- PEKASO OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Jõe tn 2
- Registered: 2005-06-28
- VAT no.: EE101067683
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Thomas John Munnelly — Juhatuse liige (since 2018-11-22)