OÜ MARREK TIMBER
Activity
OÜ MARREK TIMBER is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 29.7 k € with 0 employees, ranks #9984 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
29.7 k €
▼ 1.5%YoY
▲ 2.3×above industry median
Profit
40.2 k €
▲ 54.5%YoY
Profit margin
135.6%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
410.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
29.7 k €
▼ 1.5%
1y
▼ 10.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
40.2 k €
▲ 54.5%
1y
▼ 31.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
29.7 k €
Profit trend
40.2 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity93%
- Liabilities7%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 29.7 k € | ▼ 1.5% | 40.2 k € | 136% | 0 | — | 410.1 k € |
| 2023 | 30.1 k € | ▼ 87.1% | 26.0 k € | 86% | 0 | — | 369.8 k € |
| 2022 | 233.0 k € | ▲ 470% | 15.2 k € | 7% | 0 | — | 343.8 k € |
| 2021 | 40.9 k € | ▼ 70.9% | 127.4 k € | 312% | 0 | — | 328.6 k € |
| 2020 | 140.7 k € | — | 11.6 k € | 8% | 0 | — | 200.3 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Kupüür OÜ
- Märjamaa vald, Orgita küla, Orgita keskus 28 korteriühistu
- Tuukkanen Invest OÜ
- Nuki-Teenused OÜ
- Osaühing Räniaju
- ARD Kinnisvara OÜ
- Tartu linn, Kalda tee 22 korteriühistu
- Naturel OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Järva maakond, Paide linn, Paide linn, Pikk tn 34/1
- Registered: 2005-12-01
- VAT no.: EE101019110
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Margus Viiklaid — Juhatuse liige (since 2006-01-02)