JW Investments OÜ
Activity
JW Investments OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 44.0 k € with 0 employees, ranks #7039 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
44.0 k €
▼ 14.6%YoY
▲ 3.4×above industry median
Profit
43.2 k €
▼ 0.9%YoY
Profit margin
98.2%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
332.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
44.0 k €
▼ 14.6%
1y
▼ 0.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
43.2 k €
▼ 0.9%
1y
▲ 6.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
44.0 k €
Profit trend
43.2 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity26%
- Liabilities74%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 44.0 k € | ▼ 14.6% | 43.2 k € | 98% | 0 | — | 332.1 k € |
| 2023 | 51.5 k € | ▲ 22.8% | 43.6 k € | 85% | 0 | — | 290.6 k € |
| 2022 | 41.9 k € | ▼ 5.9% | 35.1 k € | 84% | 0 | — | 247.2 k € |
| 2021 | 44.5 k € | ▲ 2.2% | 36.3 k € | 81% | 0 | — | 212.1 k € |
| 2020 | 43.6 k € | — | 37.7 k € | 87% | 0 | — | 175.8 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Eixter Invest OÜ
- OÜ Andy Viljandi
- Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 91 korteriühistu
- Narva linn, Kangelaste prospekt 45 korteriühistu
- Jõhvi vald, Jõhvi linn, Kaare tn 29 korteriühistu
- OÜ Bester-Hooldus
- Baltic Imports OÜ
- Tallinn, J. Sütiste tee 34 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tornimäe tn 7-157
- Registered: 2005-12-09
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
- Arne Jan-Erik Waselius
Board (1)
- Kristi Aulik — Juhatuse liige (since 2021-01-25)