OÜ Kelvington
Activity
OÜ Kelvington is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Muu kinnisvarahaldus või haldusega seotud tegevused” (EMTAK 68329). Annual revenue stands at 86.2 k € with 1 employees, ranks #4215 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
86.2 k €
▼ 25.2%YoY
▲ 6.6×above industry median
Profit
38.8 k €
▼ 37.9%YoY
Profit margin
45.0%
Employees
1
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
86.2 k €
Cost per employee
12.5 k €
Equity
707.7 k €
Growth
Revenue
86.2 k €
▼ 25.2%
1y
▼ 8.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
38.8 k €
▼ 37.9%
1y
▼ 24.7%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
1
· 0.0%
1y
· 0.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
86.2 k €
Profit trend
38.8 k €
Headcount trend
1
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity63%
- Liabilities37%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 86.2 k € | ▼ 25.2% | 38.8 k € | 45% | 1 | 86.2 k € | 707.7 k € |
| 2023 | 115.2 k € | ▲ 0.3% | 62.5 k € | 54% | 1 | 115.2 k € | 721.9 k € |
| 2022 | 114.8 k € | ▲ 1.2% | 91.9 k € | 80% | 1 | 114.8 k € | 659.4 k € |
| 2021 | 113.5 k € | ▼ 3.9% | 91.0 k € | 80% | 1 | 113.5 k € | 567.5 k € |
| 2020 | 118.1 k € | — | 99.5 k € | 84% | 0 | — | 476.5 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Kingcar OÜ
- Tartu linn, Anne tn 32 korteriühistu
- Mycastle OÜ
- Riversnet OÜ
- OÜ Benzamen
- KIKSON OÜ
- Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Aia tn 66 korteriühistu
- Osaühing ST Kinnisvara
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Ringtee tn 4
- Registered: 2007-02-02
- VAT no.: EE101129262
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Meelis Rohtmaa — Juhatuse liige (since 2007-02-21)