OÜ EDIT
Activity
OÜ EDIT is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 82.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4362 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
82.5 k €
▼ 16.5%YoY
▲ 6.3×above industry median
Profit
13.7 k €
▲ 290%YoY
Profit margin
16.6%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
199.6 k €
Growth
Revenue
82.5 k €
▼ 16.5%
1y
▲ 9.1%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
13.7 k €
▲ 290%
1y
▼ 11.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
82.5 k €
Profit trend
13.7 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity45%
- Liabilities55%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 82.5 k € | ▼ 16.5% | 13.7 k € | 17% | 0 | — | 199.6 k € |
| 2023 | 98.8 k € | ▼ 16.6% | 3.5 k € | 4% | 0 | — | 185.9 k € |
| 2022 | 118.4 k € | ▲ 86.2% | 22.8 k € | 19% | 0 | — | 182.4 k € |
| 2021 | 63.6 k € | ▼ 9.4% | 19.6 k € | 31% | 0 | — | 159.6 k € |
| 2020 | 70.2 k € | — | 821 € | 1% | 0 | — | 140.1 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Annely Grupp
- Tori vald, Sindi linn, Tööstuse tn 2 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 104 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 170 // 172 // Varese tn 3 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 73 korteriühistu
- KARU MAJA OÜ
- Osaühing KAVA AUTO
- Westbit OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Valga maakond, Valga vald, Valga linn, Viljandi tn 29
- Registered: 2009-04-14
- VAT no.: EE101296519
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Ester Peterson — Juhatuse liige (since 2014-07-10)