Papa Veod OÜ
Activity
Papa Veod OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 6.1 k € with 0 employees, ranks #20924 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
6.1 k €
▲ 131%YoY
▼ 2.1×below industry median
Profit
2.5 k €
▲ 269%YoY
Profit margin
40.3%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
3.6 k €
Growth
Revenue
6.1 k €
▲ 131%
1y
▲ 125%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
2.5 k €
▲ 269%
1y
▲ 245%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
6.1 k €
Profit trend
2.5 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity81%
- Liabilities19%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6.1 k € | ▲ 131% | 2.5 k € | 40% | 0 | — | 3.6 k € |
| 2023 | 2.6 k € | ▲ 88.1% | -1.5 k € | -55% | 0 | — | 1.1 k € |
| 2022 | 1.4 k € | ▲ 163% | 3 € | 0% | 0 | — | 2.6 k € |
| 2021 | 535 € | ▼ 10.1% | 60 € | 11% | 0 | — | 2.6 k € |
| 2020 | 595 € | — | -199 € | -33% | 0 | — | 2.5 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Tallinn, Kaevu tn 4 korteriühistu
- OÜ Omart Art
- Paper Towns OÜ
- Taevasmaa Tulundusühistu
- Saue vald, Laagri alevik, Kuuse tn 43a korteriühistu
- Kohtla-Järve linn, Pärna tn 22a korteriühistu
- Merr Grupp OÜ
- Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Vändra alev, Vana tn 45 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Pärnu maakond, Tori vald, Tammiste küla, Ristiku tee 33
- Registered: 2010-12-06
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Aivar Helmja — Juhatuse liige (since 2011-01-28)
- Alli Helmja — Juhatuse liige (since 2011-01-28)