Scissus OÜ
Activity
Scissus OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 10.8 k € with 0 employees, ranks #17398 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
10.8 k €
▲ 3.4%YoY
▼ 1.2×below industry median
Profit
-7.1 k €
▲ 62.5%YoY
Profit margin
-65.8%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
86.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
10.8 k €
▲ 3.4%
1y
▲ 6.5%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-7.1 k €
▲ 62.5%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
10.8 k €
Profit trend
-7.1 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity55%
- Liabilities45%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10.8 k € | ▲ 3.4% | -7.1 k € | -66% | 0 | — | 86.1 k € |
| 2023 | 10.4 k € | ▲ 4.5% | -18.9 k € | -181% | 0 | — | 93.1 k € |
| 2022 | 10.0 k € | ▲ 11.6% | 8.9 k € | 89% | 0 | — | 112.0 k € |
| 2021 | 8.9 k € | ▲ 12.2% | 14.7 k € | 165% | 0 | — | 103.1 k € |
| 2020 | 7.9 k € | — | 9.4 k € | 119% | 0 | — | 88.4 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Põlva vald, Himma küla, Sikaristi korteriühistu
- Aasalo Investments OÜ
- FRV Invest OÜ
- Tallinn, Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 korteriühistu
- Haldus OÜ
- Peipsiääre vald, Alatskivi alevik, Kase tn 5 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 76a korteriühistu
- Valga vald, Valga linn, Sepa tn 9 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Rae vald, Järveküla, Männimetsa tee 8-1
- Registered: 2012-02-10
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Andrus Joasaar — Juhatuse liige (since 2012-02-10)