Temex OÜ
Activity
Temex OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 81.0 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4413 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
81.0 k €
▲ 0.4%YoY
▲ 6.2×above industry median
Profit
23.3 k €
▲ 6.7%YoY
Profit margin
28.7%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
336.7 k €
Growth
Revenue
81.0 k €
▲ 0.4%
1y
▲ 0.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
23.3 k €
▲ 6.7%
1y
▼ 1.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
81.0 k €
Profit trend
23.3 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity50%
- Liabilities50%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 81.0 k € | ▲ 0.4% | 23.3 k € | 29% | 0 | — | 336.7 k € |
| 2023 | 80.7 k € | ▲ 1.2% | 21.8 k € | 27% | 0 | — | 313.5 k € |
| 2022 | 79.7 k € | ▲ 0.1% | 27.0 k € | 34% | 0 | — | 291.7 k € |
| 2021 | 79.6 k € | ▲ 14.4% | 24.4 k € | 31% | 0 | — | 264.7 k € |
| 2020 | 69.6 k € | — | 15.6 k € | 22% | 0 | — | 240.3 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Tartu linn, Anne tn 83 korteriühistu
- Osaühing Hermor
- Tallinn, Tartu mnt 18 korteriühistu
- Aktsiaselts Hansabalt
- OÜ Idavõlumaa
- Kohtla-Järve linn, Toome pst 7 korteriühistu
- 76Capital OÜ
- Atlasnet Group OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Ringtee tn 4
- Registered: 2012-05-10
- VAT no.: EE101567044
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Meelis Rohtmaa — Juhatuse liige (since 2012-07-03)