Carmela OÜ
Activity
Carmela OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 737.4 k € with 1 employees, ranks #807 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
737.4 k €
▲ 21.1%YoY
▲ 56×above industry median
Profit
303.3 k €
▲ 24.7%YoY
Profit margin
41.1%
Employees
1
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
737.4 k €
Cost per employee
13.6 k €
Equity
2.35 M €
Growth
Revenue
737.4 k €
▲ 21.1%
1y
▲ 12.9%
3y CAGR
▲ 12.3%
5y CAGR
Profit
303.3 k €
▲ 24.7%
1y
▲ 4.5%
3y CAGR
▲ 9.0%
5y CAGR
Employees
1
· 0.0%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
737.4 k €
Profit trend
303.3 k €
Headcount trend
1
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity57%
- Liabilities43%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 ✓ | 737.4 k € | ▲ 21.1% | 303.3 k € | 41% | 1 | 737.4 k € | 2.35 M € |
| 2024 ✓ | 608.7 k € | ▲ 17.9% | 243.3 k € | 40% | 1 | 608.7 k € | 2.05 M € |
| 2023 | 516.1 k € | ▲ 0.6% | 151.0 k € | 29% | 0 | — | 1.81 M € |
| 2022 | 513.0 k € | ▲ 3.4% | 265.8 k € | 52% | 0 | — | 1.66 M € |
| 2021 | 496.3 k € | ▲ 20.3% | 209.1 k € | 42% | 0 | — | 1.39 M € |
| 2020 | 412.5 k € | — | 197.4 k € | 48% | 0 | — | 1.18 M € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- T51 Ärimaja OÜ
- Reinvesting OÜ
- S911 OÜ
- Vesse Projekt OÜ
- Liivalaia Kodukauba OÜ
- EESTI R.E.I. OÜ
- OÜ Ignatsi
- T10D Property OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Kolde tn 6
- Registered: 2012-05-28
- VAT no.: EE101655477
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Karin Vardja — Juhatuse liige (since 2012-05-28)