Sekunder OÜ
Activity
Sekunder OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 21.0 k € with 0 employees, ranks #12514 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
21.0 k €
▲ 328%YoY
▲ 1.6×above industry median
Profit
3.9 k €
▲ 148%YoY
Profit margin
18.7%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
32.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
21.0 k €
▲ 328%
1y
▲ 54.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
3.9 k €
▲ 148%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
21.0 k €
Profit trend
3.9 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity100%
- Liabilities0%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21.0 k € | ▲ 328% | 3.9 k € | 19% | 0 | — | 32.1 k € |
| 2023 | 4.9 k € | ▲ 619% | -8.2 k € | -167% | 0 | — | 28.2 k € |
| 2022 | 681 € | ▼ 87.9% | -8.6 k € | -1268% | 0 | — | 36.3 k € |
| 2021 | 5.6 k € | ▲ 632% | -8.7 k € | -155% | 0 | — | 45.0 k € |
| 2020 | 770 € | — | -3.3 k € | -432% | 0 | — | 53.7 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Mirabilis OÜ
- Viljandi linn, Kauge tn 26 korteriühistu
- Joorits Invest OÜ
- Osaühing Günter
- OÜ Ecorent
- QualityLife OÜ
- OÜ KJ Haldus
- Hilda Invest OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Kuressaare linn, Merikotka tn 7-4
- Registered: 2012-08-30
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
No beneficial owners reported, or the company is exempt.
Board (1)
- Janne Nurmik — Juhatuse liige (since 2023-03-14)