OÜ Kurevara
Activity
OÜ Kurevara is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 39.7 k € with 0 employees, ranks #7683 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
39.7 k €
▲ 32.5%YoY
▲ 3.0×above industry median
Profit
85.5 k €
▲ 120%YoY
Profit margin
215.4%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
312.9 k €
Growth
Revenue
39.7 k €
▲ 32.5%
1y
▲ 115%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
85.5 k €
▲ 120%
1y
▲ 227%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
39.7 k €
Profit trend
85.5 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity58%
- Liabilities42%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 39.7 k € | ▲ 32.5% | 85.5 k € | 215% | 0 | — | 312.9 k € |
| 2023 | 30.0 k € | ▲ 34.8% | 38.9 k € | 130% | 0 | — | 227.4 k € |
| 2022 | 22.2 k € | ▲ 457% | 17.3 k € | 78% | 0 | — | 188.5 k € |
| 2021 | 4.0 k € | — | 2.4 k € | 61% | 0 | — | 171.3 k € |
| 2020 | 0 € | — | 35.4 k € | — | 0 | — | 168.8 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Catwalk OÜ
- Kavo OÜ
- AssaCom OÜ
- OÜ Sinine Konn
- OÜ Skaneri
- KINALS OÜ
- Tartu linn, Vasara tn 25a korteriühistu
- Servin Invest OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Saue tn 10
- Registered: 2013-12-05
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Taivo Kurg — Juhatuse liige (since 2013-12-05)