Jani Rati Investment OÜ
Activity
Jani Rati Investment OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Muu kinnisvaraalane tegevus tasu eest või lepingu alusel” (EMTAK 6832). Annual revenue stands at 108.4 k € with 2 employees, ranks #3503 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
108.4 k €
▼ 3.2%YoY
▲ 8.3×above industry median
Profit
136.7 k €
▲ 2859%YoY
Profit margin
126.1%
Employees
2
▲ 100%YoY
Revenue per employee
54.2 k €
Cost per employee
14.9 k €
Equity
51.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
108.4 k €
▼ 3.2%
1y
▼ 22.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
136.7 k €
▲ 2859%
1y
▲ 44.3%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
2
▲ 100%
1y
▼ 20.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
108.4 k €
Profit trend
136.7 k €
Headcount trend
2
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity5%
- Liabilities95%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 108.4 k € | ▼ 3.2% | 136.7 k € | 126% | 2 | 54.2 k € | 51.2 k € |
| 2023 | 111.9 k € | ▲ 47.1% | 4.6 k € | 4% | 1 | 111.9 k € | -88.0 k € |
| 2022 | 76.1 k € | ▼ 67.5% | -32.4 k € | -43% | 2 | 38.0 k € | 7.4 k € |
| 2021 | 234.0 k € | ▲ 54.3% | 45.5 k € | 19% | 4 | 58.5 k € | 139.8 k € |
| 2020 | 151.7 k € | — | 9.3 k € | 6% | 5 | 30.3 k € | -105.7 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Mäemees
- Dreamkey Kinnisvara OÜ
- Osaühing AMS Elektronic
- Maardu linn, Ringi tn 48 korteriühistu
- MainCapital OÜ
- Laboratootiumi 30-10 OÜ
- Pille 24 OÜ
- Osaühing Priva
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Lootsi tn 8
- Registered: 2015-06-03
- VAT no.: EE102190847
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- IntegralJno OÜ50.00%
- Jannis Maroscheck100.00%
- Thay Invest OÜ50.00%
- Nils Maroscheck100.00%
Beneficial owners
- Nils Maroscheck
Board (1)
- Rainer Peter Maroscheck — Juhatuse liige (since 2015-06-03)