Cariibi Invest OÜ
Activity
Cariibi Invest OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 15.4 k € with 0 employees, ranks #14885 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
15.4 k €
▼ 35.3%YoY
▲ 1.2×above industry median
Profit
6.9 k €
▲ 1676%YoY
Profit margin
44.9%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
59.0 k €
Growth
Revenue
15.4 k €
▼ 35.3%
1y
▲ 6.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
6.9 k €
▲ 1676%
1y
▼ 29.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
15.4 k €
Profit trend
6.9 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity32%
- Liabilities68%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 15.4 k € | ▼ 35.3% | 6.9 k € | 45% | 0 | — | 59.0 k € |
| 2023 | 23.8 k € | ▲ 146% | 388 € | 2% | 0 | — | 52.1 k € |
| 2022 | 9.7 k € | ▼ 25.1% | 645 € | 7% | 0 | — | 51.7 k € |
| 2021 | 12.9 k € | ▼ 1.2% | 20.0 k € | 155% | 0 | — | 51.1 k € |
| 2020 | 13.0 k € | — | 6.0 k € | 46% | 0 | — | 31.1 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ NatureProject
- Kreutzwaldi Residents OÜ
- Tartu linn, Savi tn 31 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Komeedi tn 17 korteriühistu
- LP Assets OÜ
- Saarde vald, Kilingi-Nõmme linn, Aia tn 7 korteriühistu
- NIPRESS OÜ
- Renovatex OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Randla tn 11-134
- Registered: 2015-12-29
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
- Kristi Kriibi
Board (1)
- Heigo Kriibi — Juhatuse liige (since 2015-12-29)