OÜ MT Teraapia
Activity
OÜ MT Teraapia is a micro enterprise in health & social work, with declared activity “Eakate ja puuetega inimeste sotsiaalhoolekanne majutuseta” (EMTAK 88101). Annual revenue stands at 146.7 k € with 2 employees, ranks #1162 of 4,432 in health & social work.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
146.7 k €
▲ 39.8%YoY
▲ 6.3×above industry median
Profit
21.5 k €
▲ 145%YoY
Profit margin
14.6%
Employees
2
· 0.0%YoY
▲ 2.0×above industry median
Revenue per employee
73.4 k €
Cost per employee
12.6 k €
Equity
68.8 k €
Growth
Revenue
146.7 k €
▲ 39.8%
1y
▲ 17.0%
3y CAGR
▲ 14.6%
5y CAGR
Profit
21.5 k €
▲ 145%
1y
▲ 28.2%
3y CAGR
▲ 17.0%
5y CAGR
Employees
2
· 0.0%
1y
▼ 12.6%
3y CAGR
· 0.0%
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
146.7 k €
Profit trend
21.5 k €
Headcount trend
2
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity61%
- Liabilities39%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 146.7 k € | ▲ 39.8% | 21.5 k € | 15% | 2 | 73.4 k € | 68.8 k € |
| 2024 | 104.9 k € | ▲ 7.3% | 8.8 k € | 8% | 2 | 52.5 k € | 67.3 k € |
| 2023 | 97.8 k € | ▲ 6.8% | 8.8 k € | 9% | 2 | 48.9 k € | 73.3 k € |
| 2022 | 91.5 k € | ▲ 3.8% | 10.2 k € | 11% | 3 | 30.5 k € | 64.5 k € |
| 2021 | 88.2 k € | ▲ 18.9% | 16.3 k € | 19% | 2 | 44.1 k € | 74.2 k € |
| 2020 | 74.1 k € | — | 9.8 k € | 13% | 2 | 37.1 k € | 57.9 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Dermadoktor
- Study JR OÜ
- osaühing LILIOLA
- RolMed OÜ
- STEDIMED OÜ
- osaühing RANDVERI HAMBARAVI
- Kindlustusarst OÜ
- Profysio Manuaalne Füsioteraapia OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Viimsi vald, Haabneeme alevik, Karulaugu tee 7/2-11
- Registered: 2016-02-25
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Madli Toots — Juhatuse liige (since 2016-02-25)