REX Invest OÜ
Activity
REX Invest OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 54.9 k € with 0 employees, ranks #5932 of 32,071 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
54.9 k €
▼ 17.4%YoY
▲ 4.2×above industry median
Profit
14.7 k €
▼ 97.3%YoY
Profit margin
26.8%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
1.35 M €
Growth
Revenue
54.9 k €
▼ 17.4%
1y
▲ 2.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
14.7 k €
▼ 97.3%
1y
▼ 75.7%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
54.9 k €
Profit trend
14.7 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity83%
- Liabilities17%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 54.9 k € | ▼ 17.4% | 14.7 k € | 27% | 0 | — | 1.35 M € |
| 2023 | 66.4 k € | ▲ 33.9% | 543.3 k € | 818% | 0 | — | 1.34 M € |
| 2022 | 49.6 k € | ▼ 4.1% | -523.4 k € | -1055% | 0 | — | 794.4 k € |
| 2021 | 51.8 k € | ▲ 83.3% | 1.03 M € | 1987% | 0 | — | 1.32 M € |
| 2020 | 28.2 k € | — | 227.4 k € | 805% | 0 | — | 289.7 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- MRG Haldus OÜ
- OÜ S-Trading
- Tallinn, P. Pinna tn 3 korteriühistu
- Nortsu 4A Haldus OÜ
- Tallinn, Koskla tn 5 korteriühistu
- Tartu linn, Savi tn 8 korteriühistu
- Mad Works OÜ
- Tartu linn, Anne tn 90 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Niidi tn 17
- Registered: 2018-03-16
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Hendrik Ehrlich — Juhatuse liige (since 2018-03-16)