Nordic Rebar OÜ
Activity
Nordic Rebar OÜ is a small enterprise in manufacturing, with declared activity “Muude metallkonstruktsioonide ja nende osade tootmine” (EMTAK 25119). Annual revenue stands at 3.72 M € with 18 employees, ranks #700 of 12,088 in manufacturing.
Tax debt
5.0 k €As of 2026-05-12
- of which on payment plan5.0 k €
- Oldest unpaid claim due2025-01-10
Overview (2025)
Revenue
3.72 M €
▼ 12.8%YoY
▲ 110×above industry median
Profit
-234.4 k €
▲ 73.8%YoY
Profit margin
-6.3%
Employees
18
▲ 38.5%YoY
▲ 18×above industry median
Revenue per employee
206.7 k €
Cost per employee
39.4 k €
Equity
19.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
3.72 M €
▼ 12.8%
1y
▼ 23.1%
3y CAGR
▲ 17.6%
5y CAGR
Profit
-234.4 k €
▲ 73.8%
1y
—
3y CAGR
▼ 14.5%
5y CAGR
Employees
18
▲ 38.5%
1y
▲ 6.3%
3y CAGR
▲ 1.1%
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
3.72 M €
Profit trend
-234.4 k €
Headcount trend
18
Capital structure
- Equity2%
- Liabilities98%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.72 M € | ▼ 12.8% | -234.4 k € | -6% | 18 | 206.7 k € | 19.2 k € |
| 2024 | 4.27 M € | ▲ 20.6% | -893.8 k € | -21% | 13 | 328.2 k € | -1.50 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 3.54 M € | ▼ 56.8% | -1.28 M € | -36% | 13 | 272.0 k € | -1.25 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 8.18 M € | ▲ 183% | 26.6 k € | 0% | 15 | 545.6 k € | 24.4 k € |
| 2021 ✓ | 2.89 M € | ▲ 74.7% | -71.1 k € | -2% | 15 | 192.8 k € | -2.2 k € |
| 2020 ✓ | 1.66 M € | — | -513.0 k € | -31% | 17 | 97.4 k € | -482.2 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Hiiumaa Köök ja Pagar OÜ
- OÜ Juveel
- KORE INVEST OÜ
- Aktsiaselts Flagmore
- Scandinor OÜ
- Seafood International OÜ
- Hest Fencing OÜ
- osaühing Falaris Puit
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Jõelähtme vald, Loo alevik, Aasa tee 6
- Registered: 2018-05-21
- VAT no.: EE102071490
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Waiper Invest OÜ28.09%
- Osaühing BRANDEX70.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Vaiper Veod Osaühing15.00%
- Mark Saar100.00%
- Orika Osaühing15.00%
- Kaido Kalm100.00%
- Osaühing Davecom22.97%
- Mihkel Niinemäe100.00%
- Mihkel Niinemäe100.00%
- Lugara OÜ16.45%
- Osaühing BRANDEX50.25%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp49.75%
- Marel Grupp OÜ9.22%
- Madis Jürimäe100.00%
- Osaühing BRANDEX9.15%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Toomas Tõldsepp51.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- Ivika Pällo49.00%
- OÜ WOLFFURN6.55%
- Ivar Veerus100.00%
- Lexiter OÜ3.67%
- Mihkel Niinemäe100.00%
- Osaühing Davecom100.00%
- Mihkel Niinemäe100.00%
- Mihkel Niinemäe100.00%
- Oskar Capital OÜ0.89%
- Sten Richard Oskar100.00%
Beneficial owners
Board (3)
- Mario Jürimäe — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-06-28)
- Toomas Tõldsepp — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-06-28)
- Mihkel Niinemäe — Juhatuse liige (since 2018-05-21)