UK Investment Group OÜ
Activity
UK Investment Group OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 55.6 k € with 0 employees, ranks #5879 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
55.6 k €
▲ 8.9%YoY
▲ 4.3×above industry median
Profit
26.4 k €
▲ 633%YoY
Profit margin
47.5%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
43.9 k €
Growth
Revenue
55.6 k €
▲ 8.9%
1y
▲ 14.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
26.4 k €
▲ 633%
1y
▲ 49.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
55.6 k €
Profit trend
26.4 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity49%
- Liabilities51%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 55.6 k € | ▲ 8.9% | 26.4 k € | 48% | 0 | — | 43.9 k € |
| 2023 | 51.1 k € | ▲ 29.8% | 3.6 k € | 7% | 0 | — | 17.5 k € |
| 2022 | 39.4 k € | ▲ 6.0% | 3.1 k € | 8% | 0 | — | 13.9 k € |
| 2021 | 37.1 k € | ▲ 15.6% | 8.0 k € | 22% | 0 | — | 10.8 k € |
| 2020 | 32.1 k € | — | 13.0 k € | 40% | 0 | — | 2.8 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- FRAI OÜ
- Tallinn, Pärnu mnt 102 korteriühistu
- EMK Kinnisasi OÜ
- Karto Kinnisvara OÜ
- Swen & Sons OÜ
- JevBerry Group OÜ
- Osaühing Kontrastne
- Tallinn, Rännaku pst 10 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Narva mnt 38-42
- Registered: 2019-01-08
- VAT no.: EE102128068
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Urmas Küti — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-01-08)