Tauberg OÜ
Activity
Tauberg OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 53.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #6044 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
53.5 k €
▲ 31.4%YoY
▲ 4.1×above industry median
Profit
69.8 k €
▲ 336%YoY
Profit margin
130.4%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
146.3 k €
Growth
Revenue
53.5 k €
▲ 31.4%
1y
▲ 25.2%
3y CAGR
▲ 34.8%
5y CAGR
Profit
69.8 k €
▲ 336%
1y
▲ 59.7%
3y CAGR
▲ 52.3%
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
53.5 k €
Profit trend
69.8 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity69%
- Liabilities31%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 53.5 k € | ▲ 31.4% | 69.8 k € | 130% | 0 | — | 146.3 k € |
| 2024 | 40.7 k € | ▲ 32.8% | 16.0 k € | 39% | 0 | — | 76.6 k € |
| 2023 | 30.7 k € | ▲ 12.4% | 22.4 k € | 73% | 0 | — | 60.6 k € |
| 2022 | 27.3 k € | ▲ 41.5% | 17.1 k € | 63% | 0 | — | 38.1 k € |
| 2021 | 19.3 k € | ▲ 60.1% | 12.5 k € | 65% | 0 | — | 21.0 k € |
| 2020 | 12.0 k € | — | 8.5 k € | 71% | 0 | — | 8.5 k € |
- Prospect Group OÜ
- Tartu linn, Sõpruse pst 17 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Eha tn 39-2
- Registered: 2020-02-25
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Tambet Tasuja — Juhatuse liige (since 2022-06-27)
- Alo Alt — Juhatuse liige (since 2020-02-25)