OÜ Salu Health
Activity
OÜ Salu Health is a micro enterprise in health & social work, with declared activity “Üldarstiabi” (EMTAK 86211). Annual revenue stands at 376.6 k € with 4 employees, ranks #699 of 4,432 in health & social work.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
376.6 k €
▲ 101%YoY
▲ 16×above industry median
Profit
-434.1 k €
▲ 35.3%YoY
Profit margin
-115.3%
Employees
4
▼ 33.3%YoY
▲ 4.0×above industry median
Revenue per employee
94.2 k €
Cost per employee
47.7 k €
Equity
90.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
376.6 k €
▲ 101%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-434.1 k €
▲ 35.3%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
4
▼ 33.3%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
376.6 k €
Profit trend
-434.1 k €
Headcount trend
4
Capital structure
- Equity32%
- Liabilities68%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 376.6 k € | ▲ 101% | -434.1 k € | -115% | 4 | 94.2 k € | 90.2 k € |
| 2023 | 187.6 k € | ▲ 194% | -671.4 k € | -358% | 6 | 31.3 k € | -790.7 k € |
| 2022 | 63.9 k € | — | -119.5 k € | -187% | 1 | 63.9 k € | -117.0 k € |
Similar companies
- Osaühing Perearst Sirje Saarniit
- Osaühing GALADENT
- Estkeer OÜ
- Perearst ILLA PÕLDMA osaühing
- OSAÜHING WISMARI HAMBARAVI
- TRIVICA OÜ
- Osaühing Medikraft
- Ahula Pansionaat OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa, Nurme tn 67
- Registered: 2021-08-24
- VAT no.: EE102551509
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Oak Management OÜ51.73%
- Andreas Kotsjuba100.00%
- Andreas Kotsjuba100.00%
- Turvalised Linnud OÜ12.32%
- Andres Kukk50.00%
- Kristiina Kukk50.00%
- Krokodilli Kapital OÜ100.00%
- Cayman Investments OÜ35.00%
- Traindom OÜ25.00%
- Mihkel Karu25.00%
- Osaühing Retaal5.00%
- Zaka Startup 14, j.s.a.4.98%
- NMSMT OÜ4.09%
- Bshibb OÜ100.00%
- Ingmar Lindström100.00%
- Accelerace Invest II K/S3.49%
- Salusyn OÜ1.95%
- Tim Vaino100.00%
- Depo Angel Fund III. s.r.o.1.92%
- GLOCL OÜ1.85%
- Linnar Viik100.00%
- Rasmus Leibur1.76%
- Portfell G OÜ1.42%
- HEIKI KÜBBAR100.00%
- OÜ Gritworks0.96%
- OÜ Copala Holding100.00%
- Oliver Ahlberg100.00%
- Accelerace Management A/S0.82%
- FundMill OÜ0.74%
- Martin-Johannes Raude100.00%
- Measuremade OÜ0.73%
- Tanel Teinemaa100.00%
- Copenhagen United 4 ApS0.64%
- Copenhagen United 5 ApS0.64%
- OÜ E2B0.58%
- Erik Kaju100.00%
- KaKaWa OÜ0.55%
- Carlos David Paniagua Gómez100.00%
- JLC OÜ0.55%
- Jorma Laiapea100.00%
- Henri Kroosmann100.00%
- Oak Management OÜ0.13%
- Andreas Kotsjuba100.00%
- Andreas Kotsjuba100.00%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Andreas Kotsjuba — Juhatuse liige (since 2021-08-24)