FrankWood OÜ
Activity
FrankWood OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Kinnisvarateenuste vahendusteenus” (EMTAK 68311). Annual revenue stands at 39.9 k € with 0 employees, ranks #7605 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
39.9 k €
▼ 49.8%YoY
▲ 3.1×above industry median
Profit
6.6 k €
▼ 81.0%YoY
Profit margin
16.5%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
41.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
39.9 k €
▼ 49.8%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
6.6 k €
▼ 81.0%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
39.9 k €
Profit trend
6.6 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity100%
- Liabilities0%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 39.9 k € | ▼ 49.8% | 6.6 k € | 16% | 0 | — | 41.2 k € |
| 2023 | 79.5 k € | — | 34.6 k € | 44% | 0 | — | 34.6 k € |
Similar companies
- Tremonte KVH OÜ
- OÜ Hõbenurme
- A-STUDI 011 OÜ
- Oomiste Põllud OÜ
- Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Tootsi alev, Jaama tn 5 korteriühistu
- Revonton Osaühing
- CKE Lõuna Eesti OÜ
- ERSA KVH OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa, Turu plats 5-35
- Registered: 2022-09-06
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Tõnu Soodla — Juhatuse liige (since 2025-03-27)