MTÜ Sunsail
Activity
MTÜ Sunsail is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 34.0 k € with 0 employees, ranks #8972 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
34.0 k €
▲ 93.1%YoY
▲ 2.6×above industry median
Profit
-21.2 k €
▼ 1.8%YoY
Profit margin
-62.5%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
23.3 k €
Growth
Revenue
34.0 k €
▲ 93.1%
1y
▼ 22.4%
3y CAGR
▲ 17.1%
5y CAGR
Profit
-21.2 k €
▼ 1.8%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
34.0 k €
Profit trend
-21.2 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity88%
- Liabilities12%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 34.0 k € | ▲ 93.1% | -21.2 k € | -62% | 0 | — | 23.3 k € |
| 2024 | 17.6 k € | ▲ 19.7% | -20.9 k € | -119% | 0 | — | 44.6 k € |
| 2023 | 14.7 k € | ▼ 79.8% | 2.6 k € | 18% | 0 | — | 65.4 k € |
| 2022 | 72.7 k € | ▲ 88.9% | 10.2 k € | 14% | 0 | — | 62.8 k € |
| 2021 | 38.5 k € | ▲ 149% | 10.5 k € | 27% | 0 | — | 52.6 k € |
| 2020 | 15.5 k € | — | 8.2 k € | 53% | 0 | — | 42.1 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Abutilon OÜ
- Tartu linn, Jaama tn 89 korteriühistu
- Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Tiigi tn 5 korteriühistu
- REJAARO OÜ
- Banksia OÜ
- Osaühing UBI Group
- Ipso OÜ
- Prangli Sadam OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Viimsi vald, Viimsi alevik, Astri põik 9-5
- Registered: 2014-10-21
- Form: tavaline mittetulundusühing
- View in Business Register
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Tanel Urm — Juhatuse liige (since 2015-04-07)
- Merike Urm — Juhatuse liige (since 2014-10-21)