MTÜ SaareSära Tantsukool
Activity
MTÜ SaareSära Tantsukool is a micro enterprise in education, with declared activity “Tantsuõpe” (EMTAK 85522). Annual revenue stands at 117.9 k € with 4 employees, ranks #532 of 7,224 in education.
Overview (2025)
Revenue
117.9 k €
▲ 39.1%YoY
▲ 14×above industry median
Profit
13.7 k €
▲ 109%YoY
Profit margin
11.6%
Employees
4
▲ 33.3%YoY
Revenue per employee
29.5 k €
Cost per employee
7.8 k €
Equity
29.0 k €
Growth
Revenue
117.9 k €
▲ 39.1%
1y
▲ 34.4%
3y CAGR
▲ 34.7%
5y CAGR
Profit
13.7 k €
▲ 109%
1y
▲ 38.9%
3y CAGR
▲ 45.4%
5y CAGR
Employees
4
▲ 33.3%
1y
▲ 26.0%
3y CAGR
▲ 14.9%
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
117.9 k €
Profit trend
13.7 k €
Headcount trend
4
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity100%
- Liabilities0%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 117.9 k € | ▲ 39.1% | 13.7 k € | 12% | 4 | 29.5 k € | 29.0 k € |
| 2024 | 84.8 k € | ▲ 43.0% | 6.5 k € | 8% | 3 | 28.3 k € | 13.3 k € |
| 2023 | 59.2 k € | ▲ 22.1% | -4.9 k € | -8% | 2 | 29.6 k € | 6.6 k € |
| 2022 | 48.5 k € | ▲ 20.3% | 5.1 k € | 11% | 2 | 24.3 k € | 11.6 k € |
| 2021 | 40.3 k € | ▲ 51.9% | 2.0 k € | 5% | 2 | 20.2 k € | 6.5 k € |
| 2020 | 26.6 k € | — | 2.1 k € | 8% | 2 | 13.3 k € | 4.5 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Mindsweeper
- Tallinna Keeltekool OÜ
- Peetrikese OÜ
- Jalgpalliklubi Ajax TLMK
- korporatsioon Fraternitas Liviensis
- OÜ Veelmart
- TSCoaching OÜ
- Almanax Foundation OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Kudjape alevik, Malli tn 7
- Registered: 2018-10-15
- Form: tavaline mittetulundusühing
- View in Business Register
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Laura Olesk-Sullakatko — Juhatuse liige (since 2023-05-23)
- Marju Võrno — Juhatuse liige (since 2018-10-15)