Valjala Põllumajanduslik Osaühing
Activity
Valjala Põllumajanduslik Osaühing is a micro enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Piimakarjakasvatus” (EMTAK 01411). Annual revenue stands at 1.53 M € with 6 employees, ranks #274 of 8,904 in agriculture & fishing.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
1.53 M €
▼ 8.7%YoY
▲ 94×above industry median
Profit
4.1 k €
▼ 74.4%YoY
Profit margin
0.3%
Employees
6
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
255.1 k €
Cost per employee
27.1 k €
Equity
1.85 M €
Growth
Revenue
1.53 M €
▼ 8.7%
1y
▲ 8.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
4.1 k €
▼ 74.4%
1y
▼ 73.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
6
· 0.0%
1y
▲ 6.3%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
1.53 M €
Profit trend
4.1 k €
Headcount trend
6
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity45%
- Liabilities55%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 1.53 M € | ▼ 8.7% | 4.1 k € | 0% | 6 | 255.1 k € | 1.85 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 1.68 M € | ▼ 10.6% | 16.0 k € | 1% | 6 | 279.6 k € | 1.85 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 1.88 M € | ▲ 56.2% | 163.0 k € | 9% | 6 | 312.8 k € | 1.83 M € |
| 2021 | 1.20 M € | ▲ 8.6% | 206.8 k € | 17% | 5 | 240.3 k € | 1.67 M € |
| 2020 | 1.11 M € | — | 456.0 k € | 41% | 6 | 184.5 k € | 1.46 M € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- osaühing Jerwer
- OÜ Rämsi Agro
- OÜ BLAUTEAM
- OK Mets OÜ
- osaühing Melli Auto
- Osaühing Monistico
- Exal Agro OÜ
- P.R. Maaviljeluse OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Valjala alevik, Posti tn 4
- Registered: 1996-07-26
- VAT no.: EE100075773
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Tõnu Post59.41%
- Lorette Kald6.93%
- Maire Paiste5.94%
- Raul Maripuu5.94%
- Rain Tiirik3.96%
- Raul Tiirik3.96%
- Mall Lett2.97%
- Aivo Mägi2.97%
- Kaido Rosin0.99%
- Janis Hannus0.99%
- Valdek Kaasik0.99%
- Hellen Mäemets0.99%
- Veeve Kaasik0.99%
- Rein Trei0.99%
- Katrin Rosin0.99%
- Helvi Kiil0.99%
- Leo Kundrats0.99%
- Irme Samlik0.99%
- Eha Sepp0.99%
- Urmas Tamm0.99%
- Kaire Tiik0.99%
- Marta Mets3.44%
- Tiiu Valdi1.29%
- Merike Sõrm1.29%
- Andres Villsaar1.29%
- Aime Aarmaa0.43%
- Lembit Vutt0.43%
- Asta Sirel0.43%
- Mati Murd0.43%
- Olga Süld0.43%
- Elviine Lääts0.43%
- Salme Murd0.43%
- Roosi Teivas0.43%
- Akiliina Ots0.43%
- Elviine Ots0.43%
- Tiiu Sepp0.43%
- Janne Uustalu0.43%
- Kaidi Kerner0.43%
- Triin Kommer0.43%
- Grethe Uustalu0.43%
- Birgita Uustalu0.43%
- Tiit Uustalu0.43%
- Jolanda-Miralda Raamat0.43%
- Eerik Raamat0.43%
- Maria Pints0.43%
- Marju Ränk0.43%
- Jaan Raamat0.43%
- Selma Lepik0.43%
- Aino Minina0.43%
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Lauri Post — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-06-17)
- Tõnu Post — Juhatuse liige (since 2012-12-05)