Tammsaare OÜ
Activity
Tammsaare OÜ is a small enterprise in agriculture & fishing, with declared activity “Piimakarjakasvatus” (EMTAK 01411). Annual revenue stands at 3.14 M € with 12 employees, ranks #137 of 8,904 in agriculture & fishing.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
3.14 M €
▲ 39.8%YoY
▲ 194×above industry median
Profit
156.6 k €
▲ 154%YoY
Profit margin
5.0%
Employees
12
▼ 14.3%YoY
Revenue per employee
261.6 k €
Cost per employee
20.5 k €
Equity
1.53 M €
Growth
Revenue
3.14 M €
▲ 39.8%
1y
▲ 26.1%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
156.6 k €
▲ 154%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
12
▼ 14.3%
1y
▼ 14.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
3.14 M €
Profit trend
156.6 k €
Headcount trend
12
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity38%
- Liabilities62%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 3.14 M € | ▲ 39.8% | 156.6 k € | 5% | 12 | 261.6 k € | 1.53 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 2.24 M € | ▲ 1.4% | -290.8 k € | -13% | 14 | 160.3 k € | 1.38 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 2.21 M € | ▲ 41.3% | 246.7 k € | 11% | 18 | 123.0 k € | 1.67 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 1.57 M € | ▲ 18.3% | -87.3 k € | -6% | 19 | 82.5 k € | 1.42 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 1.32 M € | — | -97.1 k € | -7% | 18 | 73.5 k € | 1.51 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Aktsiaselts Krootuse Agro
- OÜ Pajaka Puit
- SAVALA MASINAÜHISTU
- Osaühing KOHALA SF
- Graanul Hake AS
- Osaühing Kaarli Farm
- osaühing Karpo
- ARU Põllumajanduse Osaühing
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Järva maakond, Järva vald, Albu küla, Albu töökoda
- Registered: 1996-10-31
- VAT no.: EE100383339
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Vaklak Farming Group OÜ88.53%
- Omanikukonto: CUSTOS VERMÖGENSVERWALTUNGS GMBH100.00%
- Agu Sammelselg1.53%
- Tõnis Nõlve1.51%
- Andres Nõlve1.51%
- Kalle Hein0.82%
- Janeli Kuuseok0.82%
- Helle Tenno0.82%
- Kaidi Kuuseok0.82%
- Jüri Väli0.73%
- Teele Kaljusaar0.69%
- Hermiine Nava0.62%
- Gustav Kalme0.49%
- Anu Palk0.47%
- Ene Vatsel0.47%
- Ants Viisitamm0.37%
- Ada Kirjanen0.19%
- Õie Meltsar0.18%
- Eha Altmets0.17%
- Kersti Hein0.17%
- Harry Laas0.17%
- Erkki Hein0.17%
- Gunnar Altmets0.17%
- Eve Allsoo0.17%
- Kalvin Altmets0.17%
- Heino Luhamaa0.15%
- Selma Aun0.13%
- Tõnu Vespere0.11%
- Richard Rajasalu0.09%
- Silver Strazdins0.09%
- Maie Toomsalu0.08%
- Martin Liiv0.08%
- Eda Pärn0.08%
- Ene Pärn0.08%
- Vaike Pärn0.08%
- Urve Kiilmann0.08%
- Johannes Kull0.08%
- Marje Nõu0.08%
- Reet Soitu0.08%
- Laine Kalda0.08%
- Ilse Liiv0.08%
- Õile Kalme0.08%
- Maarja Liiv0.08%
- Eve Kreisberg0.08%
- Helmi Suve0.08%
- Alar Sinimaa0.08%
- Eda Vespere0.08%
- Marianne Uibopuu0.08%
- Veljo Liiv0.08%
- Venno Liiv0.08%
- Helen Pill0.08%
- Virko Liiv0.08%
- Regina Soostar0.07%
- Ilse Saare0.07%
- Mirkko Luksepp0.07%
- Marina Maier0.07%
- Iira Tamm0.07%
- Jüri Taalkis0.06%
- Aleksander Taalkis0.06%
- Andres Taalkis0.06%
- Galina Ottisaar0.06%
- Peeter Taalkis0.06%
- Aile Pent0.06%
- Raimo Pihu0.03%
- Aurelie Kull0.03%
- Annely Arro0.03%
- Helina Pihu0.03%
- Tiit Tihane0.02%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Sven Saal — Juhatuse liige (since 2025-07-03)