Baltic Engineering AS
Activity
Baltic Engineering AS is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 88.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4136 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
88.5 k €
▼ 13.8%YoY
▲ 6.8×above industry median
Profit
209.7 k €
▲ 410%YoY
Profit margin
237.0%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
2.33 M €
Growth
Revenue
88.5 k €
▼ 13.8%
1y
▲ 3.6%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
209.7 k €
▲ 410%
1y
▲ 89.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
88.5 k €
Profit trend
209.7 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity59%
- Liabilities41%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 ✓ | 88.5 k € | ▼ 13.8% | 209.7 k € | 237% | 0 | — | 2.33 M € |
| 2023 ✓ | 102.6 k € | ▲ 13.6% | 41.1 k € | 40% | 0 | — | 2.12 M € |
| 2022 ✓ | 90.3 k € | ▲ 13.6% | 37.6 k € | 42% | 0 | — | 2.08 M € |
| 2021 ✓ | 79.5 k € | ▲ 4.3% | 30.6 k € | 39% | 0 | — | 2.04 M € |
| 2020 ✓ | 76.2 k € | — | -10.6 k € | -14% | 0 | — | 2.01 M € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Grato Holding OÜ
- P&P Capital Management OÜ
- Tallinn, M. Härma tn 5 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, A. H. Tammsaare tee 70 korteriühistu
- Kinnisvaraabi24 OÜ
- Maint Assets Haldus OÜ
- OÜ ESPRESSO
- Tallinn, Alvari tn 35 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Kohtu tn 2-28
- Registered: 1997-11-20
- VAT no.: EE100372418
- View in Business Register
Beneficial owners
- Carlo Airoldi
Board (1)
- Antonio Moscatello — Juhatuse liige (since 2008-07-08)