osaühing EKVES
Activity
osaühing EKVES is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 177.8 k € with 1 employees, ranks #2457 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
177.8 k €
▲ 7.9%YoY
▲ 14×above industry median
Profit
28.2 k €
▼ 87.6%YoY
Profit margin
15.8%
Employees
1
· 0.0%YoY
Revenue per employee
177.8 k €
Cost per employee
19.3 k €
Equity
1.00 M €
Growth
Revenue
177.8 k €
▲ 7.9%
1y
▲ 20.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
28.2 k €
▼ 87.6%
1y
▼ 17.0%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
1
· 0.0%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
177.8 k €
Profit trend
28.2 k €
Headcount trend
1
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity100%
- Liabilities0%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 177.8 k € | ▲ 7.9% | 28.2 k € | 16% | 1 | 177.8 k € | 1.00 M € |
| 2023 | 164.8 k € | ▲ 39.9% | 227.1 k € | 138% | 1 | 164.8 k € | 969.8 k € |
| 2022 | 117.8 k € | ▲ 16.6% | 54.1 k € | 46% | 0 | — | 742.7 k € |
| 2021 | 101.0 k € | ▲ 20.2% | 49.2 k € | 49% | 0 | — | 688.6 k € |
| 2020 | 84.0 k € | — | 11.1 k € | 13% | 0 | — | 639.4 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Kaanon Tallinn OÜ
- R&A VARAD OÜ
- Tallinn, Akadeemia tee 68 korteriühistu
- Green Orbis OÜ
- osaühing Pädaste
- Maardu linn, Keemikute tn 36 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Mustamäe tee 175 korteriühistu
- Edvin Trading OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Harku vald, Vaila küla, Silla/1
- Registered: 1997-12-15
- VAT no.: EE100165159
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Heli Soomaa — Juhatuse liige (since 2017-12-28)