Avar Capital OÜ
Activity
Avar Capital OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Muu kinnisvarahaldus või haldusega seotud tegevused” (EMTAK 68329). Annual revenue stands at 71.8 k € with 0 employees, ranks #4831 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
71.8 k €
▼ 0.5%YoY
▲ 5.5×above industry median
Profit
-8.7 k €
▼ 113%YoY
Profit margin
-12.1%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
162.6 k €
Growth
Revenue
71.8 k €
▼ 0.5%
1y
▲ 15.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
-8.7 k €
▼ 113%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
71.8 k €
Profit trend
-8.7 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity18%
- Liabilities82%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 71.8 k € | ▼ 0.5% | -8.7 k € | -12% | 0 | — | 162.6 k € |
| 2023 | 72.1 k € | ▲ 30.1% | 64.8 k € | 90% | 0 | — | 171.6 k € |
| 2022 | 55.5 k € | ▲ 18.1% | -6.4 k € | -12% | 0 | — | 110.4 k € |
| 2021 | 47.0 k € | ▼ 20.2% | 5.9 k € | 13% | 0 | — | 116.8 k € |
| 2020 | 58.8 k € | — | 12.4 k € | 21% | 0 | — | 110.9 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Glaider
- Funker OÜ
- Narva linn, Uusküla tn 1 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Jakobi tn 12, Jakobi tn 13 korteriühistu
- osaühing MERITEX
- Viimsi vald, Viimsi alevik, Aiandi tee 14 korteriühistu
- Roncor Investments OÜ
- Viljandi linn, Riia mnt 28a korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Ao tn 4a-9
- Registered: 2008-05-02
- VAT no.: EE101417709
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Helju Petter — Juhatuse liige (since 2008-06-19)