osaühing Melli Ehitus
Activity
osaühing Melli Ehitus is a micro enterprise in construction, with declared activity “Elamute ja mitteeluhoonete ehitus” (EMTAK 41001). Annual revenue stands at 323.4 k € with 3 employees, ranks #2981 of 21,573 in construction.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
323.4 k €
▲ 41.7%YoY
▲ 8.5×above industry median
Profit
48.6 k €
▲ 289%YoY
Profit margin
15.0%
Employees
3
▲ 50.0%YoY
▲ 3.0×above industry median
Revenue per employee
107.8 k €
Cost per employee
14.5 k €
Equity
51.1 k €
Growth
Revenue
323.4 k €
▲ 41.7%
1y
▲ 41.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
48.6 k €
▲ 289%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
3
▲ 50.0%
1y
▲ 14.5%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
323.4 k €
Profit trend
48.6 k €
Headcount trend
3
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity48%
- Liabilities52%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 323.4 k € | ▲ 41.7% | 48.6 k € | 15% | 3 | 107.8 k € | 51.1 k € |
| 2023 | 228.2 k € | ▲ 26.0% | -25.7 k € | -11% | 2 | 114.1 k € | 2.5 k € |
| 2022 | 181.2 k € | ▲ 57.8% | 24.5 k € | 14% | 2 | 90.6 k € | 27.0 k € |
| 2021 | 114.8 k € | ▼ 15.0% | -6.9 k € | -6% | 2 | 57.4 k € | 2.5 k € |
| 2020 | 135.0 k € | — | -12.3 k € | -9% | 2 | 67.5 k € | 2.5 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Grow Up Group OÜ
- VagMar OÜ
- Sprinktek OÜ
- Vorteko OÜ
- HLME Solutions OÜ
- Juhtmejukud OÜ
- Tero Ehitus OÜ
- Mame Via OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Saare maakond, Saaremaa vald, Laadjala küla, Meka
- Registered: 2013-03-04
- VAT no.: EE101618456
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Meelis Mäeots — Juhatuse liige (since 2013-03-04)