Vaidawood OÜ
Activity
Vaidawood OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 66.7 k € with 0 employees, ranks #5112 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
66.7 k €
▼ 21.1%YoY
▲ 5.1×above industry median
Profit
568.0 k €
▲ 456%YoY
Profit margin
851.6%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
418.7 k €
Growth
Revenue
66.7 k €
▼ 21.1%
1y
▼ 22.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
568.0 k €
▲ 456%
1y
▲ 56.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
66.7 k €
Profit trend
568.0 k €
Headcount trend
0
Capital structure
- Equity15%
- Liabilities85%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 66.7 k € | ▼ 21.1% | 568.0 k € | 852% | 0 | — | 418.7 k € |
| 2023 | 84.5 k € | ▼ 23.4% | -159.5 k € | -189% | 0 | — | -149.4 k € |
| 2022 | 110.4 k € | ▼ 23.9% | -49.7 k € | -45% | 0 | — | 10.1 k € |
| 2021 | 145.1 k € | ▼ 34.5% | 147.0 k € | 101% | 0 | — | 59.8 k € |
| 2020 | 221.7 k € | — | -135.1 k € | -61% | 0 | — | -87.2 k € |
| 2019 ✓ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Vinni vald, Vinni alevik, Kiige tn 2 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Akadeemia tee 62 korteriühistu
- KMP Image Agency OÜ
- Osaühing Floberg
- Osaühing Remoov
- Kallus & Treufeldt OÜ
- MARSTEL OÜ
- Osaühing MainLine
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Rae vald, Vaida alevik, Saare tee 35
- Registered: 2014-12-08
- VAT no.: EE101768704
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- OÜ Combiwood50.00%
- Combiwood Grupp OÜ100.00%
- Osaühing Trailborg15.51%
- Straightpipe OÜ15.20%
- OÜ Boskewood15.12%
- OÜ Woodsmart15.12%
- Portrait OÜ13.53%
- Hakera OÜ12.76%
- OÜ Claribel12.76%
- Combimill Reopalu OÜ50.00%
- Combimill Sakala OÜ100.00%
- Combiwood Grupp OÜ100.00%
- Osaühing Trailborg15.51%
- Straightpipe OÜ15.20%
- OÜ Boskewood15.12%
- OÜ Woodsmart15.12%
- Portrait OÜ13.53%
- Hakera OÜ12.76%
- OÜ Claribel12.76%
Beneficial owners
Board (3)
- Raivo Olgo — Juhatuse liige (since 2025-03-05)
- Ullabritt Murumaa — Juhatuse liige (since 2024-05-22)
- Janek Antipin — Juhatuse liige (since 2023-10-02)