Arel Wood OÜ
Activity
Arel Wood OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 46.0 k € with 0 employees, ranks #6767 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
46.0 k €
▼ 87.1%YoY
▲ 3.5×above industry median
Profit
878 €
▼ 96.5%YoY
Profit margin
1.9%
Employees
0
▼ 100%YoY
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
172.4 k €
Growth
Revenue
46.0 k €
▼ 87.1%
1y
▼ 63.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
878 €
▼ 96.5%
1y
▼ 68.2%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
▼ 100%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
46.0 k €
Profit trend
878 €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity98%
- Liabilities2%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 46.0 k € | ▼ 87.1% | 878 € | 2% | 0 | — | 172.4 k € |
| 2023 | 357.0 k € | ▼ 18.3% | 24.9 k € | 7% | 1 | 357.0 k € | 171.5 k € |
| 2022 | 437.1 k € | ▼ 52.7% | 24.9 k € | 6% | 2 | 218.5 k € | 146.6 k € |
| 2021 | 923.3 k € | ▲ 22.2% | 27.4 k € | 3% | 6 | 153.9 k € | 121.7 k € |
| 2020 | 755.7 k € | — | 33.2 k € | 4% | 11 | 68.7 k € | 94.3 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Kurtna Tehnohoole Osaühing
- Tallinn, E. Vilde tee 123 korteriühistu
- Otepää vald, Otepää linn, Munamäe tn 20, Tehvandi tn 7 korteriühistu
- Narva linn, Kalda tn 10 korteriühistu
- Osaühing Kõup
- Tallinn, Õismäe tee 102 // 104 korteriühistu
- OÜ Ideal Holidays
- osaühing RAVO
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Valga maakond, Tõrva vald, Roobe küla, Tootmisbaasi
- Registered: 2015-10-19
- VAT no.: EE101828437
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
No beneficial owners reported, or the company is exempt.
Board (2)
- Ardi Kaljusaar — Juhatuse liige (since 2015-10-19)
- Elgo Üksvärav — Juhatuse liige (since 2015-10-19)