Kännu Residents OÜ
Activity
Kännu Residents OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 93.3 k € with 0 employees, ranks #3975 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
93.3 k €
▲ 1.7%YoY
▲ 7.1×above industry median
Profit
14.6 k €
▼ 43.9%YoY
Profit margin
15.6%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
109.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
93.3 k €
▲ 1.7%
1y
▲ 36.9%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
14.6 k €
▼ 43.9%
1y
▼ 2.4%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
93.3 k €
Profit trend
14.6 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity91%
- Liabilities9%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 93.3 k € | ▲ 1.7% | 14.6 k € | 16% | 0 | — | 109.2 k € |
| 2023 | 91.7 k € | ▲ 8.5% | 26.0 k € | 28% | 0 | — | 92.1 k € |
| 2022 | 84.5 k € | ▲ 133% | 15.9 k € | 19% | 0 | — | 66.1 k € |
| 2021 | 36.3 k € | ▲ 25.2% | 15.7 k € | 43% | 0 | — | 50.2 k € |
| 2020 | 29.0 k € | — | 10.0 k € | 34% | 1 | 29.0 k € | 34.6 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- OÜ Penti talu
- Triple Duck Capital OÜ
- Osaühing Quicktime
- Tallinn, Narva mnt 31 korteriühistu
- Tartu linn, Anne tn 59 korteriühistu
- Tallinn, Järveotsa tee 35a korteriühistu
- Osaühing Villa MR
- OÜ LAURUS INVEST
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kristiine linnaosa, Mingi tn 5-71
- Registered: 2017-04-24
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Jelena Koger — Juhatuse liige (since 2017-04-24)