Appsy OÜ
Activity
Appsy OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 155.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #2705 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
155.5 k €
▲ 308%YoY
▲ 12×above industry median
Profit
130.5 k €
▼ 5.0%YoY
Profit margin
83.9%
Employees
0
▼ 100%YoY
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
699.5 k €
Growth
Revenue
155.5 k €
▲ 308%
1y
▼ 0.8%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
130.5 k €
▼ 5.0%
1y
▲ 27.1%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
▼ 100%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
155.5 k €
Profit trend
130.5 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity69%
- Liabilities31%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 155.5 k € | ▲ 308% | 130.5 k € | 84% | 0 | — | 699.5 k € |
| 2023 | 38.1 k € | ▼ 71.5% | 137.4 k € | 360% | 1 | 38.1 k € | 566.6 k € |
| 2022 | 133.6 k € | ▼ 16.1% | 268.0 k € | 201% | 1 | 133.6 k € | 429.3 k € |
| 2021 | 159.3 k € | ▲ 27.9% | 63.6 k € | 40% | 0 | — | 161.2 k € |
| 2020 | 124.6 k € | — | 71.9 k € | 58% | 0 | — | 97.6 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- ELON T17 OÜ
- osaühing Bomans Eesti
- JamesCo OÜ
- Müügimarket OÜ
- Tallinn, Õismäe tee 40 korteriühistu
- Makron Holding OÜ
- OÜ ROOLIMEES
- OÜ Roomcapsik
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, F. R. Kreutzwaldi tn 12-1
- Registered: 2019-02-15
- VAT no.: EE102135954
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (2)
- Heikki Ots — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-02-15)
- Henri Ots — Juhatuse liige (since 2019-02-15)