A42 OÜ
Activity
A42 OÜ is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 225.9 k € with 0 employees, ranks #2063 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
225.9 k €
▲ 21.8%YoY
▲ 17×above industry median
Profit
5.2 k €
▼ 83.9%YoY
Profit margin
2.3%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
852.2 k €
Growth
Revenue
225.9 k €
▲ 21.8%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
5.2 k €
▼ 83.9%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
225.9 k €
Profit trend
5.2 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity40%
- Liabilities60%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 225.9 k € | ▲ 21.8% | 5.2 k € | 2% | 0 | — | 852.2 k € |
| 2023 | 185.5 k € | — | 32.0 k € | 17% | 0 | — | 834.5 k € |
Similar companies
- Tallinn, Ilmarise tn 19, Ilmarise tn 21, Ilmarise tn 23, Ilmarise tn 25 korteriühistu
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Tartu maakond, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Aleksandri tn 42
- Registered: 2022-11-24
- VAT no.: EE102559912
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Ownership chain
- Kalli Uibokand100.00%
- Borg Kinnisvara OÜ30.00%
- Kalli Uibokand100.00%
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Andres Uibokand — Juhatuse liige (since 2024-06-27)