OÜ BALTER INVEST
Activity
OÜ BALTER INVEST is a micro enterprise in real estate, with declared activity “Enda või renditud kinnisvara üürileandmine ja käitus” (EMTAK 68201). Annual revenue stands at 132.5 k € with 0 employees, ranks #3030 of 32,066 in real estate.
Overview (2024)
Revenue
132.5 k €
▲ 2.1%YoY
▲ 10×above industry median
Profit
1.4 k €
▲ 111%YoY
Profit margin
1.0%
Employees
0
—
Revenue per employee
—
Cost per employee
—
Equity
358.4 k €
Growth
Revenue
132.5 k €
▲ 2.1%
1y
▲ 4.3%
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Profit
1.4 k €
▲ 111%
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Employees
0
—
1y
—
3y CAGR
—
5y CAGR
Trends
Revenue trend
132.5 k €
Profit trend
1.4 k €
Headcount trend
0
Revenue to profit
Capital structure
- Equity55%
- Liabilities45%
Financials
| Year | Revenue | Growth | Profit | Margin | Employees | Revenue per employee | Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 132.5 k € | ▲ 2.1% | 1.4 k € | 1% | 0 | — | 358.4 k € |
| 2023 | 129.8 k € | ▼ 9.9% | -12.2 k € | -9% | 0 | — | 403.4 k € |
| 2022 | 144.1 k € | ▲ 23.5% | -113 € | -0% | 0 | — | 456.1 k € |
| 2021 | 116.7 k € | ▲ 8.4% | -66.0 k € | -57% | 0 | — | 476.3 k € |
| 2020 | 107.6 k € | — | -10.9 k € | -10% | 0 | — | 542.2 k € |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Similar companies
- Lyroz Invest OÜ
- OÜ Cityliving
- OÜ Lavertell
- Osaühing Freece Eesti
- Tartu linn, Anne tn 30 korteriühistu
- Solar Plaza OÜ
- Osaühing Pelton Capital
- Bonier OÜ
Official announcements
View announcements on Ametlikud Teadaanded →
Court rulings
Search court rulings on Riigi Teataja →
General info
- Address: Harju maakond, Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, Pikk tn 30-5
- Registered: 2001-05-03
- VAT no.: EE100807174
- View in Business Register
Shareholders
Beneficial owners
Board (1)
- Jan-Ole Pedersen — Juhatuse liige (since 2003-01-27)